Kelly Olynyk
Team: Boston Celtics
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for K. Olynyk. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | EUROCUP | Roma Basketball | EuroCup | 1 | 21.1 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Utah Jazz | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Utah Jazz | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | 10 | 21.3 | 12.1 | 5.9 | 3.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | 2 | 19.1 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 4.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | 2 | 20.8 | 12.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | 5 | 16.4 | 8.6 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | 5 | 28.3 | 18.8 | 7.8 | 2.4 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Gonzaga | ESPN | 32 | 26.4 | 17.8 | 7.3 | 1.7 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Gonzaga | ESPN | 23 | 13.0 | 5.1 | 3.6 | 0.6 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Gonzaga | ESPN | 34 | 12.3 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 0.8 |
Season Averages — 2015-2016
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 13 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 2.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2015-2016: 69 games, 2976.0 minutes, 5892.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 69 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.07 | 192 | 2976 | 5892 | +149 | +2.2 | +2.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2015-2016
47/109 FG (43.1%), 110 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2015-2016 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 23 | 36 | 63.9 | 61.3 | +2.6 | 33.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 5 | 17 | 29.4 | 40.3 | -10.9 | 15.6 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 39.2 | -19.2 | 4.6 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 40.3 | +59.7 | 0.9 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 39.3 | -25.0 | 6.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 37.5 | +62.5 | 1.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 38.9 | +11.1 | 1.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 35.4 | -6.8 | 12.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 33.6 | -0.3 | 13.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 36.0 | +4.0 | 9.2 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 49.0% | 25.5% | 71.1% | 59.0 | 55.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | 38.9% | 75.4% | 59.6 | 54.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | 44.2% | 79.1% | 62.4 | 58.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 54.8% | 33.8% | 82.4% | 64.4 | 59.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Utah Jazz | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 56.2% | 42.9% | 84.2% | 67.7 | 63.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Utah Jazz | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 49.9% | 39.4% | 85.3% | 64.3 | 58.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44.8% | 33.6% | 77.5% | 56.1 | 51.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Houston Rockets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 54.5% | 39.2% | 84.4% | 67.4 | 62.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Miami Heat | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.1% | 31.8% | 77.5% | 54.9 | 53.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Miami Heat | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.0% | 39.9% | 87.8% | 62.0 | 57.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Miami Heat | 10 | 21.3 | 12.1 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 8.9 | 11.2 | 48.3% | 42.9% | 77.3% | 61.3 | 58.4 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Boston Celtics | 2 | 19.1 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 38.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.3 | 47.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Boston Celtics | 2 | 20.8 | 12.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 11.5 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 52.9 | 45.2 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Boston Celtics | 5 | 16.4 | 8.6 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 6.0 | 8.2 | 53.3% | 45.5% | 100.0% | 65.9 | 61.7 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Boston Celtics | 5 | 28.3 | 18.8 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 13.8 | 13.4 | 53.6% | 50.0% | 86.7% | 62.2 | 58.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.