Isaiah Canaan
Team: Chicago
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for I. Canaan. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | EUROLEAGUE | Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | EuroLeague | 35 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2023-2024 | EUROLEAGUE | Olympiacos Piraeus | EuroLeague | 41 | 23.1 | 11.1 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| 2022-2023 | EUROLEAGUE | Olympiacos Piraeus | EuroLeague | 39 | 16.1 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| 2021-2022 | EUROLEAGUE | Unics Kazan | EuroLeague | 24 | 23.9 | 11.8 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 2020-2021 | EUROCUP | Unics Kazan | EuroCup | 24 | 27.0 | 14.1 | 2.9 | 3.1 |
| 2019-2020 | GLEAGUE | Stockton Kings | NBA Stats | 30 | 31.3 | 21.4 | 3.8 | 6.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | NBA Stats | 19 | 26.5 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 3.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 7 | 13.6 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 2.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | 4 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | NBA Stats | 19 | 22.0 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 4.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2017-2018 | GLEAGUE | Northern Arizona NAS | NBA Stats | 1 | 24.9 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | 38 | 14.9 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | NBA Stats | 76 | 25.6 | 11.0 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2014-2015 | GLEAGUE | Rio Grande Valley Vipers | NBA Stats | 4 | 35.9 | 21.0 | 3.5 | 8.5 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | 5 | 20.0 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 2.6 |
| 2013-2014 | GLEAGUE | Rio Grande Valley Vipers | NBA Stats | 18 | 34.0 | 21.8 | 4.0 | 8.2 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Murray State | ESPN | 31 | 36.5 | 21.8 | 3.5 | 4.3 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Murray State | ESPN | 32 | 33.7 | 19.0 | 3.4 | 3.7 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Murray State | ESPN | 13 | 26.5 | 10.8 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Murray State | ESPN | 35 | 20.4 | 10.4 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
Season Averages — 2016-2017
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 3 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 38.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2016-2017: 38 games, 1248.0 minutes, 2471.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 38 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.09 | 200 | 1248 | 2471 | -5 | -0.1 | -0.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2016-2017
42/124 FG (33.9%), 98 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2016-2017 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 13 | 24 | 54.2 | 61.2 | -7.0 | 19.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 42.0 | +4.2 | 10.5 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 40.8 | -17.7 | 10.5 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 41.5 | -41.5 | 2.4 |
| Mid-range right | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 39.5 | +27.2 | 7.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 38.4 | -9.8 | 5.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 39.4 | -22.7 | 9.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 19 | 15.8 | 35.2 | -19.4 | 15.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 35.3 | +9.1 | 7.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 15 | 20.0 | 35.4 | -15.4 | 12.1 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 4 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 33.3% | 40.0% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 7 | 13.6 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 3.9 | 37.9% | 36.8% | 100.0% | 53.6 | 50.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 19 | 26.5 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 6.8 | 5.6 | 39.5% | 34.7% | 75.0% | 51.5 | 49.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 19 | 22.0 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 7.2 | 7.6 | 38.2% | 33.3% | 90.2% | 54.3 | 46.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Chicago | 38 | 14.9 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 36.0% | 26.9% | 90.9% | 48.5 | 43.6 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 76 | 25.6 | 11.0 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 9.4 | 5.4 | 35.9% | 36.3% | 83.7% | 52.8 | 48.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 5 | 20.0 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 41.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 51.9 | 52.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-04-10 | vs | ORL | W | 122-75 | 7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2017-04-06 | @ | PHI | W | 102-90 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2017-03-26 | @ | MIL | W | 109-94 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-03-22 | vs | DET | W | 117-95 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-03-12 | @ | BOS | L | 80-100 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-03-06 | @ | DET | L | 95-109 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-02-14 | vs | TOR | W | 105-94 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-02-12 | @ | MIN | L | 89-117 | 18 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-02-10 | @ | PHX | L | 97-115 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-02-08 | @ | GSW | L | 92-123 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2017-02-01 | @ | OKC | W | 128-100 | 6 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-01-10 | @ | WAS | L | 99-101 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-01-09 | vs | OKC | L | 94-109 | 8 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-12-31 | vs | MIL | L | 96-116 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-12-19 | vs | DET | W | 113-82 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-12-16 | vs | MIL | L | 69-95 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2016-12-13 | vs | MIN | L | 94-99 | 26 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-12-08 | vs | SAS | W | 95-91 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2016-12-06 | @ | DET | L | 91-102 | 23 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2016-12-05 | vs | POR | L | 110-112 | 28 | 4-11 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2016-12-03 | @ | DAL | L | 82-107 | 28 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2016-12-02 | vs | CLE | W | 111-105 | 27 | 4-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-30 | vs | LAL | L | 90-96 | 25 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -2.0 | - |
| 2016-11-25 | @ | PHI | W | 105-89 | 25 | 2-9 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-11-22 | @ | DEN | L | 107-110 | 17 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-20 | @ | LAL | W | 118-110 | 30 | 6-10 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 8.0 | - |
| 2016-11-19 | @ | LAC | L | 95-102 | 17 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2016-11-15 | @ | POR | W | 113-88 | 24 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-11-12 | vs | WAS | W | 106-95 | 26 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-11-10 | @ | MIA | W | 98-95 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-11-09 | @ | ATL | L | 107-115 | 21 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-11-07 | vs | ORL | W | 112-80 | 20 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2016-11-05 | @ | IND | L | 94-111 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-11-04 | vs | NYK | L | 104-117 | 14 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-02 | @ | BOS | L | 100-107 | 19 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-10-31 | @ | BKN | W | 118-88 | 22 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18.0 | - |
| 2016-10-29 | vs | IND | W | 118-101 | 14 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2016-10-27 | vs | BOS | W | 105-99 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |