Dewayne Dedmon
Team: Orlando Magic
Position: C
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Dewayne Dedmon. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | San Diego Clippers | NBA Stats | 14 | 16.6 | 7.4 | 6.6 | 1.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | NBA Stats | 62 | 25.1 | 11.0 | 7.5 | 1.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | NBA Stats | 60 | 24.9 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 1.4 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 74 | 17.6 | 5.1 | 6.5 | 0.6 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015-2016 | GLEAGUE | Birmingham Squadron | NBA Stats | 1 | 34.3 | 17.0 | 22.0 | 0.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 4 | 14.0 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 0.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 5 | 24.0 | 4.8 | 9.2 | 0.2 |
| 2013-2014 | GLEAGUE | Santa Cruz Warriors | NBA Stats | 15 | 33.7 | 15.2 | 13.5 | 1.3 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | USC | ESPN | 31 | 22.3 | 6.7 | 7.0 | 0.6 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | USC | ESPN | 19 | 22.7 | 7.6 | 5.3 | 0.3 |
Season Averages — 2013-2014
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 24.0 | 4.8 | 9.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 5.6 | 10.6 | -6.4 | -32 | -10.7 | 32.1% | - | 85.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 59.1% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 57.9 | 61.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Miami Heat | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 49.6% | 29.7% | 72.7% | 57.6 | 53.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Miami Heat | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 56.6% | 40.4% | 75.0% | 63.2 | 59.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Miami Heat | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 70.8% | 20.0% | 74.1% | 73.5 | 71.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.2% | 23.5% | 87.5% | 47.4 | 45.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.4% | 19.7% | 82.1% | 47.7 | 44.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | 62 | 25.1 | 11.0 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8.2 | 12.5 | 49.8% | 38.9% | 81.4% | 60.9 | 57.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | 60 | 24.9 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 7.6 | 12.0 | 53.2% | 36.9% | 77.9% | 60.7 | 58.4 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 74 | 17.6 | 5.1 | 6.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 9.3 | 62.4% | - | 69.7% | 64.6 | 62.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Orlando Magic | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 55.4% | - | 75.0% | 60.2 | 55.4 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 4 | 14.0 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 46.2% | - | 66.7% | 48.9 | 46.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 5 | 24.0 | 4.8 | 9.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 5.6 | 10.6 | 32.1% | - | 85.7% | 38.6 | 32.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-04-16 | vs | IND | L | 86-101 | 26 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2014-04-14 | @ | CHI | L | 95-108 | 28 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2014-04-13 | @ | BKN | L | 88-97 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2014-04-11 | vs | WAS | L | 86-96 | 24 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2014-04-09 | vs | BKN | W | 115-111 | 19 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13.0 | - |