CJ McCollum
Team: Portland Trail Blazers
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for C. McCollum. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 11 | 36.6 | 20.5 | 4.4 | 4.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 1 | 26.6 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 3 | 30.4 | 15.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 2 | 14.5 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2013-2014 | GLEAGUE | Salt Lake City Stars | NBA Stats | 2 | 20.5 | 18.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | ESPN | 12 | 31.0 | 23.9 | 5.0 | 2.9 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | ESPN | 34 | 33.2 | 21.9 | 6.4 | 3.5 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | ESPN | 16 | 35.6 | 23.0 | 8.1 | 2.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | ESPN | 33 | 31.9 | 19.1 | 5.0 | 2.4 |
Season Averages — 2014-2015
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 30.4 | 15.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 9.7 | +5.0 | +15 | +6.6 | 48.7% | 30.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.5% | 35.7% | 74.8% | 55.9 | 53.1 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Washington Wizards | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.4% | 39.3% | 80.4% | 57.3 | 54.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44.4% | 37.3% | 71.7% | 55.0 | 52.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.9% | 42.9% | 82.7% | 59.2 | 57.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.7% | 38.9% | 76.9% | 54.1 | 51.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 49.3% | 39.4% | 66.7% | 58.0 | 56.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.6% | 38.4% | 70.6% | 53.2 | 52.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.8% | 40.2% | 81.2% | 57.7 | 55.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.1% | 37.9% | 75.7% | 54.1 | 52.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 11 | 36.6 | 20.5 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 19.9 | 8.8 | 42.0% | 30.2% | 79.3% | 48.8 | 46.3 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 1 | 26.6 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 17.0 | 9.0 | 47.1% | 16.7% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 3 | 30.4 | 15.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 9.7 | 48.7% | 30.0% | 100.0% | 56.4 | 52.6 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 2 | 14.5 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 60.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 68.0 | 70.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.