Scott Machado
Team: Los Angeles Lakers
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Scott Machado. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA Stats | 4 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| 2018-2019 | GLEAGUE | South Bay Lakers | NBA Stats | 45 | 30.9 | 16.4 | 3.4 | 8.0 |
| 2017-2018 | GLEAGUE | South Bay Lakers | NBA Stats | 45 | 31.3 | 15.9 | 3.9 | 8.6 |
| 2015-2016 | EUROCUP | Ewe Baskets Oldenburg | EuroCup | 16 | - | 5.4 | 1.8 | 3.6 |
| 2013-2014 | GLEAGUE | Santa Cruz Warriors | NBA Stats | 13 | 20.6 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 3.2 |
| 2013-2014 | GLEAGUE | Salt Lake City Stars | NBA Stats | 14 | 28.1 | 10.2 | 2.4 | 6.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | 6 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 |
| 2012-2013 | GLEAGUE | Santa Cruz Warriors | NBA Stats | 10 | 15.0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 3.4 |
| 2012-2013 | GLEAGUE | Rio Grande Valley Vipers | NBA Stats | 18 | 29.0 | 10.3 | 2.9 | 6.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Iona | ESPN | 33 | 35.5 | 13.6 | 4.9 | 9.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Iona | ESPN | 24 | 33.0 | 11.9 | 3.4 | 6.9 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Iona | ESPN | 31 | 28.1 | 12.5 | 3.2 | 3.9 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Iona | ESPN | 31 | 27.0 | 9.3 | 3.4 | 4.8 |
Season Averages — 2018-2019
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | +0.0 | +0 | +0.0 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA for 2018-2019.
Shot Chart — 2018-2019
4/6 FG (66.7%), 9 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2018-2019 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 63.0 | +12.0 | 66.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 40.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 39.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 40.3 | -40.3 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 40.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 34.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 35.3 | +64.7 | 16.7 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | 4 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 77.6 | 75.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 6 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 58.1 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.