Mirza Teletovic
Team: Milwaukee Bucks
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for M. Teletovic. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | 10 | 15.9 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | NBA Stats | 77 | 21.4 | 12.3 | 3.9 | 1.1 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | 4 | 25.9 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 0.8 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | 50 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| 2011-2012 | EUROLEAGUE | Caja Laboral | EuroLeague | 10 | 34.4 | 21.7 | 6.0 | 1.2 |
| 2010-2011 | EUROLEAGUE | Caja Laboral Baskonia | EuroLeague | 20 | 34.1 | 15.4 | 5.5 | 0.8 |
| 2009-2010 | EUROLEAGUE | Caja Laboral Baskonia | EuroLeague | 20 | 30.1 | 14.8 | 4.5 | 1.1 |
| 2008-2009 | EUROLEAGUE | Tau Ceramica | EuroLeague | 21 | 26.3 | 13.0 | 3.7 | 0.6 |
| 2007-2008 | EUROLEAGUE | Tau Ceramica | EuroLeague | 25 | 27.2 | 10.5 | 4.4 | 0.4 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 5 of 206 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.8% | 37.8% | 77.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2016-2017: 70 games, 2400.0 minutes, 4752.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 70 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.01 | 156 | 2400 | 4752 | +22 | +0.3 | +0.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2016-2017
135/364 FG (37.1%), 358 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2016-2017 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 22 | 44 | 50.0 | 61.2 | -11.2 | 12.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 7 | 17 | 41.2 | 42.0 | -0.8 | 4.7 |
| Mid-range left | 10 | 21 | 47.6 | 40.8 | +6.8 | 5.8 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 41.5 | -8.2 | 0.8 |
| Mid-range right | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 39.5 | +14.3 | 3.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 10 | 32 | 31.2 | 38.4 | -7.2 | 8.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 9 | 25 | 36.0 | 39.4 | -3.4 | 6.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 37 | 95 | 38.9 | 35.2 | +3.7 | 26.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 14 | 53 | 26.4 | 35.3 | -8.9 | 14.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 18 | 59 | 30.5 | 35.4 | -4.9 | 16.2 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.3 | -2.3 | 0.5 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 5 of 206 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 10 | 15.9 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 5.7 | 4.5 | 43.9% | 46.7% | - | 62.3 | 62.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.1% | 34.2% | 79.5% | 51.2 | 49.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 77 | 21.4 | 12.3 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 9.9 | 7.0 | 42.9% | 39.3% | 77.1% | 57.1 | 54.5 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | 4 | 25.9 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 10.8 | 9.0 | 41.9% | 46.4% | 77.8% | 59.6 | 57.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | 50 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 38.8% | 35.1% | 81.8% | 50.0 | 48.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2017-2018
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 5 of 206 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 10 of 206 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-07 | @ | CLE | L | 119-124 | 16 | 6-11 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-11-03 | @ | DET | L | 96-105 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-11-01 | @ | CHA | L | 121-126 | 20 | 4-8 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2017-10-31 | vs | OKC | L | 91-110 | 20 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-10-29 | @ | ATL | W | 117-106 | 12 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-10-26 | vs | BOS | L | 89-96 | 16 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-10-23 | vs | CHA | W | 103-94 | 23 | 5-10 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-10-21 | vs | POR | W | 113-110 | 16 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-10-20 | vs | CLE | L | 97-116 | 8 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-10-18 | @ | BOS | W | 108-100 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |