🐻⬇️🏀

Evan Fournier

Evan Fournier

Team: Detroit Pistons
Position: SG

Career Averages

STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
702 27.7 13.6 2.7 2.5 0.9 0.2 - 11.1 - 44.0% 37.3% 80.0%

Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 32 games, 579.6 minutes, 1147.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-1.44 493 578 1164 -143 -4.5 -9.9

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2023-2024

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 2.00 | Poss 1164 More → -1.44 (#493) SE 2.00 | Poss 1164
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -1.96 | Def +0.52 More → -1.44 (#493) Off -1.96 | Def +0.52
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G -4.5 | PM/40 -9.9 More → -12.46 (#491) PM/G -4.5 | PM/40 -9.9

Shot Chart — 2023-2024

79/221 FG (35.7%), 191 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2023-2024 league average

made missed · 1 long heave not drawn
56%10/18 54%22/41 38%5/13 22%2/9 70%7/10 38%8/21 10%2/19 21%8/38 18%4/22 37%11/30
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
2/6 (33.3%), -2.6 vs league2/2 (100.0%), +64.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -35.9 vs league1/2 (50.0%), +11.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -35.9 vs league2/7 (28.6%), -7.3 vs league1/4 (25.0%), -10.9 vs league0/5 (0.0%), -35.9 vs league0/3 (0.0%), -35.9 vs league4/10 (40.0%), +1.4 vs league3/8 (37.5%), -1.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -41.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +58.8 vs league1/5 (20.0%), -15.9 vs league0/3 (0.0%), -35.9 vs league0/3 (0.0%), -35.7 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -38.6 vs league2/2 (100.0%), +58.8 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -41.2 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -35.7 vs league2/4 (50.0%), +14.3 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -35.7 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -41.2 vs league1/2 (50.0%), +8.8 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -41.2 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -35.7 vs league0/3 (0.0%), -35.7 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +64.3 vs league0/2 (0.0%), -41.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +58.8 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -35.7 vs league1/4 (25.0%), -10.7 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -41.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +55.9 vs league1/3 (33.3%), -10.7 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -44.0 vs league0/2 (0.0%), -44.0 vs league1/3 (33.3%), -10.7 vs league1/2 (50.0%), +5.9 vs league3/7 (42.9%), -1.2 vs league1/2 (50.0%), +6.0 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -44.0 vs league0/3 (0.0%), -35.7 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +64.3 vs league0/2 (0.0%), -66.3 vs league3/7 (42.9%), -23.4 vs league3/8 (37.5%), -6.6 vs league3/4 (75.0%), +30.9 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +55.9 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +58.6 vs league1/5 (20.0%), -16.3 vs league5/6 (83.3%), +17.0 vs league1/3 (33.3%), -33.0 vs league6/8 (75.0%), +30.9 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +55.9 vs league2/2 (100.0%), +63.7 vs league2/4 (50.0%), +13.7 vs league2/2 (100.0%), +33.7 vs league0/3 (0.0%), -44.1 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +58.6 vs league0/6 (0.0%), -36.3 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +55.9 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +58.6 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -41.4 vs league2/4 (50.0%), +13.7 vs league2/3 (66.7%), +30.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -41.4 vs league3/3 (100.0%), +58.6 vs league0/2 (0.0%), -36.3 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +58.6 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -41.4 vs league2/5 (40.0%), +3.7 vs league0/6 (0.0%), -41.4 vs league0/2 (0.0%), -39.4 vs league0/2 (0.0%), -39.4 vs league1/4 (25.0%), -14.4 vs league0/3 (0.0%), -39.4 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 10 18 55.6 66.3 -10.7 8.1
Paint (non-RA) 22 41 53.7 44.1 +9.6 18.6
Mid-range left 5 13 38.5 41.2 -2.7 5.9
Mid-range center 2 9 22.2 44.0 -21.8 4.1
Mid-range right 7 10 70.0 41.4 +28.6 4.5
Left corner 3 8 21 38.1 38.6 -0.5 9.5
Right corner 3 2 19 10.5 39.4 -28.9 8.6
Above-break 3 left 8 38 21.1 35.9 -14.8 17.2
Above-break 3 center 4 22 18.2 35.7 -17.5 10.0
Above-break 3 right 11 30 36.7 36.3 +0.4 13.6

Career Stats

STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2023-2024 NBA Detroit Pistons 29 18.7 7.2 1.9 1.6 0.9 0.2 0.7 6.9 4.1 37.3% 27.0% 79.4% 48.2 45.0
2023-2024 NBA New York Knicks 3 12.9 4.0 1.3 1.0 1.3 0.0 0.3 6.7 0.7 20.0% 13.3% 100.0% 28.7 25.0
2022-2023 NBA New York Knicks 27 17.0 6.1 1.8 1.3 0.6 0.1 0.8 6.1 3.0 33.7% 30.7% 85.7% 47.1 44.3
2021-2022 NBA New York Knicks 80 29.5 14.1 2.6 2.1 1.0 0.2 1.3 12.1 6.7 41.7% 38.9% 70.8% 55.4 54.1
2020-2021 NBA Boston Celtics 16 29.5 13.0 3.3 3.1 1.2 0.6 1.2 10.8 9.3 44.8% 46.3% 71.4% 58.4 57.6
2020-2021 NBA Orlando Magic 26 30.3 19.7 2.9 3.7 1.0 0.3 2.1 14.2 11.3 46.1% 38.8% 79.7% 60.4 56.0
2019-2020 NBA Orlando Magic 66 31.4 18.5 2.6 3.2 1.1 0.2 - 14.1 - 46.7% 39.9% 81.8% 59.5 56.0
2018-2019 NBA Orlando Magic 81 31.5 15.1 3.2 3.6 0.9 0.1 1.9 13.2 7.9 43.8% 34.0% 80.6% 53.6 50.9
2017-2018 NBA Orlando Magic 57 32.2 17.8 3.2 2.9 0.8 0.3 1.7 14.1 9.2 45.9% 37.9% 86.7% 57.7 53.8
2016-2017 NBA Orlando Magic 68 32.8 17.2 3.1 3.0 1.0 0.1 2.1 13.7 8.5 43.9% 35.6% 80.5% 55.5 50.8
2015-2016 NBA Orlando Magic 77 32.4 15.2 2.8 2.7 1.2 0.0 1.7 11.7 8.6 46.1% 39.3% 84.2% 58.5 54.3
2014-2015 NBA Orlando Magic 58 28.6 12.0 2.6 2.1 0.7 0.0 1.4 9.9 6.1 44.0% 37.8% 72.8% 54.6 51.4
2013-2014 NBA Denver Nuggets 76 19.8 8.4 2.7 1.5 0.4 0.1 1.3 7.2 4.6 41.9% 37.6% 75.6% 53.3 50.1
2012-2013 NBA Denver Nuggets 38 11.3 5.3 0.9 1.2 0.5 0.0 0.8 4.0 3.1 49.3% 40.7% 76.9% 59.7 56.6

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log — 2023-2024

STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.

The latest season's 32 of 702 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2024-04-14@SASL95-123163-80-30-11110061.0-9.0
2024-04-12@DALW107-89296-141-60-042011135.0+13.7
2024-04-11vsCHIL105-127252-70-41-21300250.0-13.3
2024-04-09@PHIL102-120267-113-54-4301202116.0-13.0
2024-04-05@MEML90-10820-00-00-00000000.0-10.7
2024-04-03@ATLL113-121150-50-30-0121000-1.0+11.5
2024-04-01vsMEML108-110292-81-50-03411056.0-1.5
2024-03-29@WASW96-87254-62-40-220000106.0-0.5
2024-03-27@MINL91-106150-60-40-0003010-4.0-4.0
2024-03-25@NYKL99-124195-111-44-422101158.0-8.4
2024-03-24vsNOPL101-11490-50-42-2100002-2.0-6.7
2024-03-22vsBOSL102-129273-70-30-01311164.0+0.6
2024-03-20vsINDL103-122212-61-20-03410255.0-0.9
2024-03-18@BOSL94-119221-91-70-0140013-2.0-0.3
2024-03-17vsMIAL101-104316-144-82-3413021810.0+13.2
2024-03-15vsMIAL95-108154-81-53-313100129.0-4.8
2024-03-13vsTORW113-10441-30-10-01100021.0-2.3
2024-03-11vsCHAW114-97111-41-40-01220034.0+2.8
2024-03-09vsDALL124-142100-30-20-02100000.0-10.6
2024-03-07vsBKNW118-112121-20-10-02110123.0+1.2
2024-03-05@MIAL110-118142-102-81-12100070.0+3.2
2024-03-03@ORLL91-113266-133-82-2151001711.0+11.1
2024-03-01vsCLEL100-110140-20-13-32110035.0+1.5
2024-02-27@CHIW105-9550-20-10-0000100-1.0-4.8
2024-02-26@NYKL111-113193-51-30-00120273.0+2.0
2024-02-24vsORLL109-112185-72-31-1311001311.0+1.7
2024-02-22@INDL115-129173-43-41-240001109.0-15.5
2024-02-14@PHXL100-116254-122-70-041113102.0-5.3
2024-02-13@LALL111-125244-92-53-441202139.0-2.6
2024-01-18vsWASW113-10950-40-30-0100000-3.0-4.1
2023-12-30@INDL126-140173-102-82-222301106.0-14.7
2023-11-17@WASW120-99151-60-40-0111002-1.0+1.6