🐻⬇️🏀

Maurice Harkless

Maurice Harkless

Team: Orlando Magic
Position: SF

NBA NCAAM

Career Stats Across Linked Profiles

Season observations across linked profiles for M. Harkless. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.

ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.

Season League Team Source GP MIN PTS REB AST
2023-2024 GLEAGUE Rip City Remix NBA Stats 7 22.8 6.0 3.6 1.4
2021-2022 NBA Sacramento Kings NBA Stats - - - - -
2020-2021 NBA Sacramento Kings NBA Stats - - - - -
2020-2021 NBA Miami Heat NBA Stats - - - - -
2019-2020 NBA New York Knicks NBA Stats 12 23.8 6.8 3.3 1.7
2019-2020 NBA LA Clippers NBA Stats - - - - -
2017-2018 NBA Portland Trail Blazers NBA Stats 2 30.8 12.0 5.0 2.5
2016-2017 NBA Portland Trail Blazers NBA Stats 1 22.3 11.0 2.0 2.0
2015-2016 NBA Portland Trail Blazers NBA Stats 1 18.2 3.0 1.0 1.0
2014-2015 NBA Orlando Magic NBA Stats 3 12.5 2.7 1.3 0.0
2013-2014 NBA Orlando Magic NBA Stats 5 30.2 7.4 2.8 2.0
2012-2013 NBA Orlando Magic NBA Stats 19 37.3 13.8 5.3 0.8
2011-2012 NCAAM St. John's Red Storm ESPN 31 35.8 15.5 8.7 1.5

Season Averages — 2014-2015

Observed regular-season final played games

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers +/- PG +/- Tot +/- /40 FG% 3P% FT%
3 12.5 2.7 1.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 +4.3 +13 +13.9 50.0% 0.0% 50.0%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.

Career Stats

STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2021-2022 NBA Sacramento Kings - - - - - - - - - - 45.9% 30.7% 71.4% 56.1 54.4
2020-2021 NBA Sacramento Kings - - - - - - - - - - 42.1% 24.7% 80.5% 52.6 48.0
2020-2021 NBA Miami Heat - - - - - - - - - - 38.5% 45.5% 0.0% 54.0 57.7
2019-2020 NBA New York Knicks 12 23.8 6.8 3.3 1.7 0.8 0.2 - 5.5 - 45.5% 28.0% 62.5% 53.6 50.8
2019-2020 NBA LA Clippers - - - - - - - - - - 51.6% 37.0% 57.1% 58.4 57.8
2017-2018 NBA Portland Trail Blazers 2 30.8 12.0 5.0 2.5 0.0 2.0 0.0 9.0 12.5 55.6% 42.9% 50.0% 63.6 63.9
2016-2017 NBA Portland Trail Blazers 1 22.3 11.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 83.3% - 20.0% 67.1 83.3
2015-2016 NBA Portland Trail Blazers 1 18.2 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 0.0 5.0 3.0 20.0% 50.0% - 30.0 30.0
2014-2015 NBA Orlando Magic 3 12.5 2.7 1.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 50.0% 0.0% 50.0% 51.5 50.0
2013-2014 NBA Orlando Magic 5 30.2 7.4 2.8 2.0 0.8 0.6 1.6 6.2 5.8 41.9% 27.3% 66.7% 51.0 46.8
2012-2013 NBA Orlando Magic 19 37.3 13.8 5.3 0.8 1.8 1.1 1.6 12.7 8.5 44.0% 27.3% 56.5% 48.8 47.1

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2015-04-15 @ BKN L 88-101 11 0-1 0-1 0-0 1 0 0 0 2 0 -2.0 -
2015-04-13 @ MIA L 93-100 19 3-5 0-2 2-4 2 0 0 0 1 8 4.0 -
2015-04-11 vs NYK L 79-80 5 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1.0 -