Meyers Leonard
Team: Milwaukee Bucks
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Meyers Leonard. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
Professional ESPN counts use completed regular-season games. College ESPN counts use completed recorded phases. Team splits and counting scope are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | 9 | 12.6 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 0.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | 3 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | 51 | 20.3 | 6.1 | 5.1 | 1.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 61 | 14.4 | 5.9 | 3.8 | 1.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 33 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 74 | 16.5 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 1.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 61 | 21.8 | 8.4 | 5.1 | 1.5 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 55 | 15.4 | 5.9 | 4.5 | 0.6 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 40 | 8.9 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 0.5 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 69 | 17.5 | 5.5 | 3.7 | 0.5 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Illinois | ESPN | 32 | 31.8 | 13.6 | 8.2 | 1.3 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Illinois | ESPN | 32 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 456 | 15.9 | 5.6 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | - | 4.4 | - | 48.2% | 39.0% | 81.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 11 games, 119.0 minutes, 235.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 11 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.50 | 291 | 118 | 238 | -28 | -2.5 | -9.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.50 (#291) | SE 2.19 | Poss 238 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.50 (#291) | Off -0.01 | Def -0.49 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -11.89 (#488) | PM/G -2.5 | PM/40 -9.4 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
14/29 FG (48.3%), 35 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2022-2023 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 66.6 | -4.1 | 27.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 44.4 | +55.6 | 6.9 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 41.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 43.1 | -43.1 | 3.4 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 42.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 38.5 | -38.5 | 3.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 38.5 | -38.5 | 6.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 35.8 | +14.2 | 27.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 34.6 | +15.4 | 13.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 35.6 | -2.3 | 10.3 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 9 | 12.6 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 48.3% | 38.9% | 88.9% | 65.2 | 60.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Miami Heat | 3 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 63.5 | 64.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Miami Heat | 51 | 20.3 | 6.1 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | - | 4.6 | - | 50.9% | 41.4% | 64.3% | 62.7 | 62.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 61 | 14.4 | 5.9 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 6.6 | 54.5% | 45.0% | 84.3% | 67.5 | 64.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 33 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 59.0% | 42.3% | 81.8% | 67.6 | 66.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 74 | 16.5 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 5.1 | 4.6 | 38.6% | 34.7% | 87.5% | 50.7 | 48.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 61 | 21.8 | 8.4 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 7.1 | 7.1 | 44.8% | 37.7% | 76.1% | 56.1 | 54.7 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 55 | 15.4 | 5.9 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 6.3 | 51.0% | 42.0% | 93.8% | 63.1 | 60.6 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 40 | 8.9 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 45.1% | 0.0% | 76.2% | 48.9 | 45.1 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 69 | 17.5 | 5.5 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 5.6 | 54.5% | 42.9% | 80.9% | 59.6 | 55.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2022-2023
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 9 of 456 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-09 | @ | TOR | L | 105-121 | 30 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 19.0 | -9.2 |
| 2023-04-08 | vs | MEM | L | 114-137 | 25 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4.0 | +1.9 |
| 2023-04-05 | vs | CHI | W | 105-92 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -8.0 |
| 2023-03-17 | vs | IND | L | 123-139 | 16 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9.0 | -4.1 |
| 2023-03-08 | @ | ORL | W | 134-123 | 7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | -5.4 |
| 2023-03-02 | vs | ORL | W | 139-117 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.0 |
| 2023-03-01 | @ | BKN | W | 118-104 | 2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | +1.1 |
| 2023-02-26 | vs | PHX | W | 104-101 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | +6.3 |
| 2023-02-25 | vs | MIA | W | 128-99 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | +0.2 |