Damian Lillard
Team: Portland Trail Blazers
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for D. Lillard. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 9 | 37.5 | 28.7 | 4.7 | 7.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 1 | 23.8 | 21.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 4 | 32.7 | 18.8 | 4.2 | 5.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 4 | 32.5 | 14.2 | 2.2 | 5.8 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 21 | 39.0 | 19.7 | 2.9 | 6.7 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Weber State | ESPN | 29 | 34.4 | 24.3 | 5.1 | 4.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Weber State | ESPN | 3 | 25.0 | 13.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Weber State | ESPN | 31 | 34.3 | 19.9 | 4.0 | 3.6 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Weber State | ESPN | 30 | 29.4 | 11.6 | 3.9 | 2.8 |
Season Averages — 2015-2016
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 23 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 1.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2015-2016: 75 games, 3468.0 minutes, 6866.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 75 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.14 | 103 | 3468 | 6866 | +85 | +1.1 | +1.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2015-2016
188/461 FG (40.8%), 449 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2015-2016 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 67 | 127 | 52.8 | 61.3 | -8.5 | 27.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 15 | 53 | 28.3 | 40.3 | -12.0 | 11.5 |
| Mid-range left | 12 | 35 | 34.3 | 39.2 | -4.9 | 7.6 |
| Mid-range center | 6 | 18 | 33.3 | 40.3 | -7.0 | 3.9 |
| Mid-range right | 15 | 39 | 38.5 | 39.3 | -0.8 | 8.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 37.5 | +2.5 | 1.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 38.9 | +4.0 | 1.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 26 | 64 | 40.6 | 35.4 | +5.2 | 13.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 17 | 52 | 32.7 | 33.6 | -0.9 | 11.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 25 | 59 | 42.4 | 36.0 | +6.4 | 12.8 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.9 | -2.9 | 0.4 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44.8% | 37.6% | 92.1% | 62.1 | 54.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.4% | 35.4% | 92.0% | 59.0 | 51.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.3% | 37.1% | 91.4% | 64.5 | 56.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.2% | 32.4% | 87.8% | 55.0 | 48.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.1% | 39.1% | 92.7% | 62.3 | 55.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.3% | 40.1% | 88.8% | 62.7 | 56.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 9 | 37.5 | 28.7 | 4.7 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 21.6 | 18.8 | 42.8% | 29.9% | 93.0% | 57.3 | 49.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 1 | 23.8 | 21.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 17.0 | 12.0 | 47.1% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 58.7 | 55.9 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 4 | 32.7 | 18.8 | 4.2 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 16.0 | 9.8 | 45.3% | 25.0% | 78.6% | 53.4 | 50.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 4 | 32.5 | 14.2 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 9.8 | 11.2 | 41.0% | 52.2% | 86.7% | 62.5 | 56.4 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 21 | 39.0 | 19.7 | 2.9 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 15.6 | 11.4 | 43.6% | 40.8% | 80.9% | 55.9 | 51.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.