Bradley Beal
Team: Washington Wizards
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for B. Beal. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | 12 | 35.4 | 19.0 | 4.0 | 3.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | 1 | 33.2 | 33.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | 3 | 37.1 | 20.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | 5 | 35.4 | 18.4 | 4.4 | 3.4 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | 5 | 23.4 | 11.2 | 4.0 | 2.2 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Florida | ESPN | 37 | 34.2 | 14.8 | 6.7 | 2.2 |
Season Averages — 2014-2015
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 37.1 | 20.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 20.0 | 6.3 | -10.0 | -30 | -10.8 | 38.3% | 35.0% | 70.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | LA Clippers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.5% | 36.8% | 75.0% | 47.6 | 44.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 49.7% | 38.6% | 80.3% | 59.8 | 57.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 51.3% | 43.0% | 81.3% | 60.7 | 58.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Washington Wizards | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.6% | 36.5% | 84.2% | 59.3 | 55.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Washington Wizards | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.1% | 30.0% | 83.1% | 53.9 | 49.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Washington Wizards | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48.5% | 34.9% | 88.9% | 59.3 | 53.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Washington Wizards | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.5% | 35.3% | 84.3% | 57.9 | 52.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Washington Wizards | 12 | 35.4 | 19.0 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 15.8 | 9.8 | 44.4% | 38.2% | 81.6% | 55.4 | 52.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Washington Wizards | 1 | 33.2 | 33.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 18.0 | 65.0% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 75.8 | 72.5 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Washington Wizards | 3 | 37.1 | 20.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 20.0 | 6.3 | 38.3% | 35.0% | 70.0% | 46.6 | 44.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Washington Wizards | 5 | 35.4 | 18.4 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 14.0 | 12.6 | 50.0% | 37.0% | 70.6% | 59.4 | 57.1 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Washington Wizards | 5 | 23.4 | 11.2 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 9.8 | 6.0 | 42.9% | 45.5% | 66.7% | 54.2 | 53.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.