Tiffany Hayes
Team: Atlanta Dream
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Tiffany Hayes. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Golden State Valkyries | ESPN | 56 | 18.2 | 9.8 | 2.2 | 2.4 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Golden State Valkyries | ESPN | 28 | 26.3 | 11.3 | 3.9 | 2.9 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | ESPN | 39 | 21.6 | 9.6 | 2.9 | 2.2 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | ESPN | 49 | 26.5 | 12.4 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 11 | 27.6 | 16.2 | 3.6 | 2.1 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 21 | 28.4 | 14.7 | 3.2 | 3.0 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 32 | 27.1 | 14.5 | 2.9 | 2.7 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 38 | 28.6 | 16.8 | 3.8 | 2.6 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream / EAST | ESPN | 35 | 29.3 | 15.9 | 3.9 | 2.4 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 38 | 29.4 | 14.6 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 29 | 29.3 | 12.7 | 2.9 | 2.2 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 38 | 28.6 | 12.9 | 3.0 | 2.5 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 33 | 23.6 | 11.2 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 38 | 22.2 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 2.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAW | UConn | ESPN | 28 | 0.0 | 14.8 | 6.1 | 3.6 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAW | UConn | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAW | UConn | ESPN | 36 | 0.0 | 10.4 | 3.3 | 2.9 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAW | UConn | ESPN | 17 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 4.0 | 3.4 |
Season Averages — 2012
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 23.1 | 8.6 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 6.8 | 6.7 | +1.8 | +62 | +3.2 | 39.0% | 27.3% | 78.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2012-2013: 37 games, 1209.8 minutes, 2398.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 37 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.46 | 115 | 1209 | 2432 | -43 | -1.2 | -1.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2012
94/242 FG (38.8%), 208 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2012 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 55 | 105 | 52.4 | 66.1 | -13.7 | 43.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 10 | 33 | 30.3 | 37.9 | -7.6 | 13.6 |
| Mid-range left | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 41.1 | +4.4 | 4.5 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 43.2 | +6.8 | 0.8 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 39.8 | -16.7 | 5.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 37.1 | -37.1 | 0.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 33.5 | -33.5 | 2.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 9 | 30 | 30.0 | 31.4 | -1.4 | 12.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 5 | 16 | 31.2 | 28.0 | +3.2 | 6.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 6 | 24 | 25.0 | 32.0 | -7.0 | 9.9 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.8 | -3.8 | 0.4 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Golden State Valkyries | 42 | 17.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | - | 6.5 | - | 46.0% | 28.3% | 78.3% | 57.3 | 50.7 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Golden State Valkyries | 24 | 26.9 | 11.6 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 9.1 | 8.2 | 42.2% | 41.1% | 77.8% | 55.9 | 51.1 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 33 | 21.4 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 6.7 | 7.9 | 50.0% | 40.2% | 71.4% | 60.9 | 57.5 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 40 | 27.0 | 12.1 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | - | 8.8 | - | 47.6% | 36.6% | 77.8% | 59.0 | 54.4 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 11 | 27.5 | 16.2 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | - | 11.0 | - | 54.5% | 42.9% | 68.3% | 64.0 | 62.0 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 21 | 28.3 | 14.7 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | - | 11.4 | - | 43.8% | 40.5% | 85.3% | 56.4 | 50.8 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 29 | 28.2 | 14.7 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | - | 12.9 | - | 39.3% | 30.8% | 76.4% | 49.7 | 44.1 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 31 | 28.9 | 17.2 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 12.9 | 10.4 | 44.1% | 32.1% | 81.7% | 56.2 | 49.4 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 33 | 30.1 | 16.3 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 11.5 | 10.6 | 43.6% | 37.2% | 85.4% | 58.2 | 49.9 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 33 | 30.8 | 15.0 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | - | 10.5 | - | 44.1% | 27.4% | 80.4% | 57.1 | 48.7 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 28 | 29.9 | 12.9 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 10.5 | 7.4 | 39.2% | 27.4% | 80.5% | 51.9 | 44.5 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 34 | 28.4 | 12.9 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 9.1 | 9.4 | 46.4% | 35.7% | 76.0% | 58.7 | 52.9 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 23 | 22.3 | 11.3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 8.6 | 7.7 | 40.6% | 37.7% | 74.5% | 53.5 | 46.4 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 34 | 23.1 | 8.6 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 6.8 | 6.7 | 39.0% | 27.3% | 78.6% | 51.9 | 43.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-09-23 | @ | CON | L | 72-92 | 31 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2012-09-20 | @ | CHI | W | 75-66 | 15 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2012-09-14 | @ | WAS | W | 82-74 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-09-11 | vs | SEA | W | 77-61 | 27 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-09-09 | vs | WAS | W | 93-68 | 19 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2012-09-07 | @ | MIN | L | 93-97 | 36 | 6-15 | 1-6 | 3-3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2012-09-05 | vs | IND | W | 71-64 | 27 | 4-13 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1.0 | - |
| 2012-09-02 | vs | CON | W | 87-80 | 29 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-08-30 | vs | WAS | W | 82-59 | 31 | 5-8 | 0-2 | 5-7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2012-08-28 | vs | TUL | L | 80-84 | 30 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 5-6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2012-08-25 | vs | MIN | L | 74-84 | 33 | 4-11 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-08-24 | @ | WAS | W | 81-69 | 30 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 5-7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 19.0 | - |
| 2012-08-22 | vs | CHI | W | 82-71 | 35 | 6-8 | 1-2 | 5-8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2012-08-18 | @ | IND | L | 72-86 | 13 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 8-8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2012-08-17 | @ | CHI | W | 82-76 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2012-07-13 | @ | SAN | L | 70-91 | 28 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-07-11 | @ | SEA | W | 70-59 | 28 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 5-7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2012-07-08 | @ | LAS | L | 63-79 | 30 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2012-07-07 | @ | PHO | W | 100-93 | 42 | 8-13 | 0-3 | 7-9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 19.0 | - |
| 2012-07-01 | @ | CHI | L | 69-71 | 30 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2012-06-29 | @ | TUL | W | 102-92 | 15 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2012-06-26 | vs | IND | W | 70-58 | 24 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2012-06-24 | @ | NYL | W | 74-64 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2012-06-19 | vs | NYL | L | 60-73 | 25 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-06-17 | vs | CON | L | 73-75 | 33 | 4-11 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-06-15 | vs | LAS | W | 92-59 | 14 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2012-06-10 | @ | CON | L | 73-92 | 21 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-06-08 | vs | SAN | W | 60-57 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-06-05 | @ | NYL | L | 74-79 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-06-02 | vs | CHI | L | 92-94 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2012-05-31 | vs | PHO | W | 81-65 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-05-27 | vs | IND | L | 62-78 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2012-05-25 | vs | NYL | W | 100-74 | 19 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-05-19 | @ | IND | L | 84-92 | 19 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |