Nneka Ogwumike
Team: Los Angeles Sparks
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for N. Ogwumike. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | TEAM SPOON / Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 45 | 30.4 | 17.1 | 8.9 | 3.1 |
| 2025 | WNBA | TEAM COLLIER / Seattle Storm | ESPN | 49 | 30.5 | 18.1 | 7.1 | 2.3 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Seattle Storm / Team WNBA | ESPN | 42 | 31.2 | 16.2 | 7.3 | 2.2 |
| 2023 | WNBA | TEAM STEWART / Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 38 | 30.4 | 18.5 | 8.7 | 2.8 |
| 2022 | WNBA | TEAM STEWART / Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 36 | 30.2 | 17.4 | 6.4 | 1.9 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 18 | 31.6 | 14.5 | 6.5 | 2.7 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 18 | 26.2 | 13.3 | 4.8 | 1.7 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Team Delle Donne / Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 39 | 27.4 | 16.4 | 8.5 | 1.8 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 29 | 31.1 | 15.3 | 6.6 | 1.9 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks / WEST | ESPN | 43 | 30.9 | 18.0 | 7.9 | 2.0 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 42 | 31.6 | 19.3 | 9.1 | 3.0 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks / WEST | ESPN | 29 | 32.6 | 15.6 | 7.0 | 2.1 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks / WEST | ESPN | 38 | 26.7 | 15.2 | 6.9 | 1.5 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks / WEST | ESPN | 40 | 25.8 | 13.8 | 7.6 | 1.2 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 40 | 27.5 | 13.6 | 7.3 | 1.2 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 26 | 0.0 | 22.9 | 10.6 | 1.5 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 28 | 0.0 | 18.1 | 7.7 | 1.2 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 28 | 0.0 | 18.6 | 9.8 | 1.5 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 10 | 0.0 | 12.2 | 7.1 | 0.7 |
Season Averages — 2013
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 25.8 | 14.6 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | - | 10.0 | - | +6.8 | +232 | +10.6 | 56.6% | 40.0% | 82.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2013: 37 games, 1309.7 minutes, 2599.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Plus/minus scope: 37 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.12 | 128 | 1309 | 2626 | -197 | -5.3 | -6.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2013
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA for 2013.
Shot Chart — 2013
215/386 FG (55.7%), 432 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2013 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 177 | 256 | 69.1 | 65.5 | +3.6 | 66.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 21 | 76 | 27.6 | 40.5 | -12.9 | 19.7 |
| Mid-range left | 4 | 16 | 25.0 | 37.0 | -12.0 | 4.1 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 36.9 | -11.9 | 2.1 |
| Mid-range right | 9 | 23 | 39.1 | 35.5 | +3.6 | 6.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 35.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 35.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 0.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 29.3 | +70.7 | 0.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 33.9 | -33.9 | 1.0 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 43 | 30.9 | 17.3 | 9.0 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | - | 13.3 | - | 51.6% | 38.7% | 85.5% | 59.8 | 56.6 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 41 | 30.7 | 18.1 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 13.9 | 12.9 | 51.2% | 36.3% | 83.5% | 59.7 | 56.6 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 37 | 31.8 | 16.7 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 13.3 | 14.4 | 51.1% | 40.5% | 87.6% | 57.8 | 54.2 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 36 | 31.1 | 19.1 | 8.8 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | - | 14.3 | - | 51.2% | 33.9% | 87.0% | 58.7 | 53.2 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 34 | 31.4 | 18.1 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.4 | - | 13.5 | - | 54.4% | 36.8% | 82.6% | 60.4 | 56.7 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 18 | 31.7 | 14.5 | 6.5 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | - | 11.4 | - | 53.2% | 36.7% | 80.0% | 58.6 | 55.9 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 18 | 26.2 | 13.3 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | - | 9.3 | - | 56.9% | 50.0% | 83.7% | 63.6 | 59.6 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 32 | 27.9 | 16.1 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | - | 12.7 | - | 51.0% | 33.8% | 82.8% | 57.5 | 53.8 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 27 | 30.8 | 15.5 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 11.9 | 12.9 | 52.5% | 34.6% | 81.6% | 58.0 | 53.9 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 34 | 31.0 | 18.8 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 12.8 | 16.7 | 56.1% | 34.0% | 87.0% | 63.6 | 58.2 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 33 | 31.6 | 19.7 | 9.1 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 11.1 | 21.0 | 66.5% | 61.5% | 86.9% | 73.7 | 68.7 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 23 | 34.1 | 16.5 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 12.2 | 13.4 | 52.5% | 8.3% | 86.6% | 58.7 | 52.7 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 33 | 27.6 | 15.8 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 11.9 | 12.7 | 52.0% | 30.0% | 87.3% | 58.2 | 52.4 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 34 | 25.8 | 14.6 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | - | 10.0 | - | 56.6% | 40.0% | 82.6% | 62.3 | 56.9 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 33 | 27.9 | 14.0 | 7.5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 10.1 | 13.6 | 53.5% | 14.3% | 73.4% | 58.3 | 53.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-09-15 | vs | PHO | W | 89-55 | 21 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 18.0 | - |
| 2013-09-12 | vs | MIN | W | 85-84 | 26 | 9-14 | 0-0 | 7-10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 23.0 | - |
| 2013-09-06 | @ | TUL | W | 74-70 | 32 | 6-14 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2013-09-04 | @ | MIN | L | 74-83 | 32 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2013-09-02 | @ | ATL | L | 82-92 | 25 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 9-11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2013-08-31 | @ | SAN | W | 80-67 | 27 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 19.0 | - |
| 2013-08-27 | vs | CON | W | 91-78 | 26 | 10-15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 16.0 | - |
| 2013-08-25 | vs | TUL | W | 90-88 | 31 | 9-16 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 13.0 | - |
| 2013-08-20 | @ | SEA | L | 57-77 | 19 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-08-16 | vs | IND | W | 94-72 | 25 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 23.0 | - |
| 2013-08-13 | vs | CHI | W | 80-76 | 30 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2013-08-10 | @ | NYL | W | 85-67 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2013-08-08 | @ | IND | W | 74-64 | 22 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2013-08-06 | @ | CON | W | 74-72 | 27 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2013-08-04 | @ | WAS | W | 75-57 | 27 | 10-18 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 18.0 | - |
| 2013-08-02 | @ | TUL | L | 89-96 | 33 | 8-15 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 18.0 | - |
| 2013-07-25 | vs | SEA | L | 66-73 | 31 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-07-20 | @ | SEA | W | 65-64 | 33 | 10-14 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 17.0 | - |
| 2013-07-18 | vs | PHO | L | 84-90 | 25 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2013-07-17 | vs | ATL | W | 77-73 | 31 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2013-07-14 | @ | PHO | W | 88-76 | 30 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 18.0 | - |
| 2013-07-11 | @ | TUL | W | 94-78 | 18 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2013-07-06 | vs | SAN | W | 93-66 | 29 | 8-15 | 1-1 | 7-8 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 30.0 | - |
| 2013-07-04 | vs | NYL | W | 97-89 | 24 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2013-07-02 | vs | MIN | W | 96-66 | 20 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2013-06-29 | @ | CHI | L | 82-94 | 16 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2013-06-28 | @ | MIN | L | 64-88 | 24 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-06-23 | vs | WAS | W | 79-69 | 27 | 6-14 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2013-06-21 | vs | MIN | W | 87-59 | 21 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 21.0 | - |
| 2013-06-15 | vs | SAN | W | 84-48 | 25 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2013-06-14 | @ | PHO | L | 81-97 | 28 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 7-9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2013-06-08 | vs | TUL | W | 76-69 | 22 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2013-06-01 | @ | SAN | L | 78-83 | 25 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-05-26 | vs | SEA | W | 102-69 | 21 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | 15 | - | - |