E'Twaun Moore
Team: Orlando Magic
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for E. Moore. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | 10 | 29.5 | 13.3 | 2.7 | 2.9 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | 1 | 13.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | 3 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 5 | 21.4 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 19 | 21.0 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | 13 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| 2011-2012 | EUROCUP | Benetton Basket | EuroCup | 4 | 30.1 | 14.5 | 3.8 | 1.2 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Purdue Boilermakers | ESPN | 34 | 33.9 | 18.0 | 5.1 | 3.2 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Purdue Boilermakers | ESPN | 35 | 31.5 | 16.4 | 3.8 | 2.7 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Purdue Boilermakers | ESPN | 37 | 33.0 | 13.8 | 4.6 | 3.0 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Purdue Boilermakers | ESPN | 34 | 30.6 | 12.9 | 3.9 | 2.6 |
Season Averages — 2012-2013
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 21.0 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 6.8 | 3.6 | -3.4 | -65 | -6.5 | 34.9% | 25.7% | 68.8% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Orlando Magic | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.5% | 31.4% | 85.7% | 52.3 | 50.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.2% | 37.0% | 68.9% | 50.6 | 49.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 10 | 29.5 | 13.3 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 9.9 | 9.6 | 55.6% | 43.6% | 100.0% | 65.4 | 64.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 1 | 13.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 38.7 | 33.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Chicago | 3 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 75.0% | - | - | 75.0 | 75.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 5 | 21.4 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.4 | 6.8 | 50.0% | 45.5% | 91.7% | 64.4 | 57.8 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 19 | 21.0 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 34.9% | 25.7% | 68.8% | 40.4 | 38.4 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Boston Celtics | 13 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 50.2 | 48.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-04-17 | @ | MIA | L | 93-105 | 30 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2013-04-15 | vs | CHI | L | 84-102 | 26 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-04-13 | vs | BOS | L | 88-120 | 23 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | -1.0 | - |
| 2013-04-10 | vs | MIL | W | 113-103 | 23 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-04-07 | @ | CLE | L | 85-91 | 15 | 0-7 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-04-05 | @ | CHI | L | 86-87 | 13 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-04-03 | @ | SAS | L | 84-98 | 23 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-04-01 | @ | HOU | L | 103-111 | 26 | 2-10 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-03-30 | @ | ATL | L | 88-97 | 16 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-03-29 | vs | WAS | W | 97-92 | 30 | 7-13 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2013-03-27 | @ | CHA | L | 108-114 | 11 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-03-25 | vs | MIA | L | 94-108 | 39 | 6-13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 18.0 | - |
| 2013-03-22 | vs | OKC | L | 89-97 | 10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-03-20 | @ | NYK | L | 94-106 | 28 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-03-19 | @ | IND | L | 73-95 | 18 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-03-17 | @ | MIL | L | 109-115 | 14 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-03-15 | @ | OKC | L | 104-117 | 16 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2013-03-12 | vs | LAL | L | 97-106 | 18 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-03-10 | vs | PHI | W | 99-91 | 10 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |