Kenneth Faried
Team: Denver Nuggets
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for K. Faried. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | EUROLEAGUE | Kosner Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | EuroLeague | 9 | 21.0 | 8.7 | 5.9 | 0.7 |
| 2025-2026 | EUROLEAGUE | Panathinaikos Aktor Athens | EuroLeague | 35 | 13.1 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 0.3 |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Mexico City Capitanes | NBA Stats | 30 | 25.8 | 12.7 | 11.2 | 1.6 |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | Mexico City Capitanes | NBA Stats | 29 | 29.1 | 13.8 | 11.1 | 1.6 |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Grand Rapids Gold | NBA Stats | 12 | 19.3 | 10.8 | 7.5 | 1.0 |
| 2021-2022 | EUROLEAGUE | Cska Moscow | EuroLeague | 7 | - | 2.3 | 2.4 | 0.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | 24 | 24.2 | 12.7 | 8.1 | 0.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | 12 | 9.8 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 0.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | NBA Stats | 32 | 14.4 | 5.9 | 4.8 | 0.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | NBA Stats | 58 | 20.9 | 9.3 | 7.4 | 0.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | NBA Stats | 66 | 25.2 | 12.4 | 8.7 | 1.2 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | NBA Stats | 3 | 32.7 | 21.0 | 11.0 | 1.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | NBA Stats | 6 | 34.3 | 19.5 | 13.2 | 1.3 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | NBA Stats | 64 | 27.5 | 11.3 | 8.6 | 1.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | NBA Stats | 19 | 26.1 | 11.9 | 8.4 | 1.2 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Morehead State | ESPN | 17 | 34.5 | 16.5 | 15.4 | 0.8 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Morehead State | ESPN | 34 | 30.4 | 16.8 | 13.2 | 0.6 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Morehead State | ESPN | 35 | 30.1 | 13.7 | 13.1 | 1.5 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Morehead State | ESPN | 30 | 20.2 | 10.5 | 8.0 | 0.3 |
Season Averages — 2014-2015
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 32.7 | 21.0 | 11.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 14.0 | 18.0 | +1.3 | +4 | +1.6 | 59.5% | 0.0% | 65.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 24 | 24.2 | 12.7 | 8.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | - | 8.6 | - | 59.7% | 35.0% | 64.6% | 63.1 | 61.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | 12 | 9.8 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 5.4 | 59.5% | 20.0% | 62.5% | 62.2 | 60.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | 32 | 14.4 | 5.9 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 4.6 | 6.7 | 51.4% | 0.0% | 70.6% | 55.2 | 51.4 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | 58 | 20.9 | 9.3 | 7.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 6.8 | 11.1 | 54.3% | 0.0% | 68.9% | 58.1 | 54.3 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | 66 | 25.2 | 12.4 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 9.3 | 13.0 | 55.7% | 50.0% | 61.1% | 57.6 | 55.8 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | 3 | 32.7 | 21.0 | 11.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 14.0 | 18.0 | 59.5% | 0.0% | 65.0% | 62.0 | 59.5 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | 6 | 34.3 | 19.5 | 13.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 3.8 | 16.7 | 14.3 | 51.0% | - | 57.7% | 52.5 | 51.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | 64 | 27.5 | 11.3 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 8.3 | 13.4 | 55.2% | - | 64.9% | 57.9 | 55.2 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | 19 | 26.1 | 11.9 | 8.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7.8 | 14.1 | 59.1% | - | 62.5% | 61.3 | 59.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.