Kemba Walker
Team: Dallas Mavericks
Position: PG
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for K. Walker. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | EUROLEAGUE | As Monaco | EuroLeague | 26 | - | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | New York Knicks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Charlotte | NBA Stats | 10 | 29.5 | 18.8 | 1.9 | 4.1 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Charlotte | NBA Stats | 2 | 26.7 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Charlotte | NBA Stats | 4 | 28.1 | 9.8 | 1.5 | 5.5 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Charlotte | NBA Stats | 3 | 36.1 | 14.7 | 3.7 | 9.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Charlotte | NBA Stats | 19 | 35.9 | 19.2 | 3.6 | 6.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Charlotte | NBA Stats | 22 | 27.1 | 12.0 | 3.7 | 5.1 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | UConn | ESPN | 39 | 38.0 | 22.9 | 5.5 | 4.6 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | UConn | ESPN | 34 | 35.3 | 14.6 | 4.3 | 5.1 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | UConn | ESPN | 35 | 25.0 | 8.9 | 3.5 | 2.9 |
Season Averages — 2022-2023
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 11 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 9.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
24/57 FG (42.1%), 55 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2022-2023 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 8 | 13 | 61.5 | 66.6 | -5.1 | 22.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 44.4 | +5.6 | 14.0 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 41.5 | +33.5 | 7.0 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 43.1 | +56.9 | 1.8 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 42.1 | -8.8 | 5.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 38.5 | -38.5 | 1.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 38.5 | +11.5 | 3.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 35.8 | -15.8 | 8.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 34.6 | -34.6 | 7.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 5 | 16 | 31.2 | 35.6 | -4.4 | 28.1 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 11 of 20 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.1% | 25.0% | 81.0% | 54.3 | 48.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | New York Knicks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.3% | 36.7% | 84.5% | 53.7 | 50.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Boston Celtics | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.0% | 36.0% | 89.9% | 55.9 | 51.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Boston Celtics | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.5% | 38.1% | 86.4% | 57.5 | 52.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Charlotte | 10 | 29.5 | 18.8 | 1.9 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 13.0 | 9.8 | 47.7% | 37.5% | 97.4% | 64.1 | 58.1 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Charlotte | 2 | 26.7 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 10.5 | 8.5 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 80.0% | 43.1 | 38.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Charlotte | 4 | 28.1 | 9.8 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 12.0 | 4.5 | 29.2% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 37.5 | 33.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Charlotte | 3 | 36.1 | 14.7 | 3.7 | 9.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 15.3 | 11.3 | 28.3% | 23.5% | 82.4% | 41.1 | 32.6 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Charlotte | 19 | 35.9 | 19.2 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 15.9 | 12.6 | 42.7% | 25.3% | 78.7% | 52.2 | 46.4 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Charlotte | 22 | 27.1 | 12.0 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 11.8 | 8.2 | 35.5% | 28.7% | 75.3% | 45.3 | 40.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 11 of 20 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-01-06 | vs | BOS | L | 95-124 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2023-01-03 | @ | HOU | W | 111-106 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | - | +3.0 |
| 2023-01-01 | @ | SAS | W | 126-125 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-12-30 | vs | HOU | W | 129-114 | 12 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | - | +9.0 |
| 2022-12-28 | vs | NYK | W | 126-121 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | - | -8.0 |
| 2022-12-25 | vs | LAL | W | 124-115 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-12-24 | @ | HOU | W | 112-106 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-12-22 | @ | MIN | W | 104-99 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | - | -5.0 |
| 2022-12-20 | @ | MIN | L | 106-116 | 23 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 7-7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 14 | - | +10.0 |
| 2022-12-18 | @ | CLE | L | 99-100 | 41 | 12-25 | 4-13 | 4-6 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | - | 32 | - | - |
| 2022-12-17 | vs | POR | W | 130-110 | 13 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | - | +5.0 |
| 2022-12-15 | vs | CLE | L | 90-105 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-12-13 | vs | OKC | W | 121-114 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-12-11 | @ | CHI | L | 115-144 | 19 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | - | 8 | - | -29.0 |
| 2022-12-10 | vs | MIL | L | 105-106 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-12-07 | @ | DEN | W | 116-115 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-12-06 | vs | PHX | W | 130-111 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-12-03 | @ | NYK | W | 121-100 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-12-02 | @ | DET | L | 125-131 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-11-30 | vs | GSW | W | 116-113 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |