Kemba Walker
Team: Charlotte
Position: PG
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for K. Walker. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | EUROLEAGUE | As Monaco | EuroLeague | 26 | - | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | New York Knicks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Charlotte | NBA Stats | 10 | 29.5 | 18.8 | 1.9 | 4.1 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Charlotte | NBA Stats | 2 | 26.7 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Charlotte | NBA Stats | 4 | 28.1 | 9.8 | 1.5 | 5.5 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Charlotte | NBA Stats | 3 | 36.1 | 14.7 | 3.7 | 9.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Charlotte | NBA Stats | 19 | 35.9 | 19.2 | 3.6 | 6.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Charlotte | NBA Stats | 22 | 27.1 | 12.0 | 3.7 | 5.1 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | UConn | ESPN | 39 | 38.0 | 22.9 | 5.5 | 4.6 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | UConn | ESPN | 34 | 35.3 | 14.6 | 4.3 | 5.1 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | UConn | ESPN | 35 | 25.0 | 8.9 | 3.5 | 2.9 |
Season Averages — 2015-2016
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 23 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 2.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2015-2016: 81 games, 3732.0 minutes, 7389.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 81 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.15 | 99 | 3732 | 7389 | +184 | +2.3 | +2.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2015-2016
168/397 FG (42.3%), 405 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2015-2016 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 57 | 96 | 59.4 | 61.3 | -1.9 | 24.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 13 | 38 | 34.2 | 40.3 | -6.1 | 9.6 |
| Mid-range left | 11 | 29 | 37.9 | 39.2 | -1.3 | 7.3 |
| Mid-range center | 7 | 21 | 33.3 | 40.3 | -7.0 | 5.3 |
| Mid-range right | 11 | 26 | 42.3 | 39.3 | +3.0 | 6.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 37.5 | +25.0 | 2.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 38.9 | -5.6 | 2.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 21 | 63 | 33.3 | 35.4 | -2.1 | 15.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 14 | 52 | 26.9 | 33.6 | -6.7 | 13.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 25 | 52 | 48.1 | 36.0 | +12.1 | 13.1 |
| Backcourt | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.9 | +30.4 | 0.8 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.1% | 25.0% | 81.0% | 54.3 | 48.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | New York Knicks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.3% | 36.7% | 84.5% | 53.7 | 50.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Boston Celtics | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.0% | 36.0% | 89.9% | 55.9 | 51.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Boston Celtics | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.5% | 38.1% | 86.4% | 57.5 | 52.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Charlotte | 10 | 29.5 | 18.8 | 1.9 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 13.0 | 9.8 | 47.7% | 37.5% | 97.4% | 64.1 | 58.1 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Charlotte | 2 | 26.7 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 10.5 | 8.5 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 80.0% | 43.1 | 38.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Charlotte | 4 | 28.1 | 9.8 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 12.0 | 4.5 | 29.2% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 37.5 | 33.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Charlotte | 3 | 36.1 | 14.7 | 3.7 | 9.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 15.3 | 11.3 | 28.3% | 23.5% | 82.4% | 41.1 | 32.6 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Charlotte | 19 | 35.9 | 19.2 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 15.9 | 12.6 | 42.7% | 25.3% | 78.7% | 52.2 | 46.4 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Charlotte | 22 | 27.1 | 12.0 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 11.8 | 8.2 | 35.5% | 28.7% | 75.3% | 45.3 | 40.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.