Kemba Walker
Team: Charlotte
Position: PG
Season Averages — 2013-2014
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 36.1 | 14.7 | 3.7 | 9.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 15.3 | 11.3 | +3.7 | +11 | +4.1 | 28.3% | 23.5% | 82.4% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NBA | DAL | 9 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 6.0 | 42.1% | 25.0% | 81.0% | 54.3 | 48.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | NYK | 37 | 25.6 | 11.6 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 9.1 | 40.3% | 36.7% | 84.5% | 53.7 | 50.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | BOS | 43 | 31.8 | 19.3 | 4.0 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 15.7 | 13.8 | 42.0% | 36.0% | 89.9% | 55.9 | 51.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | BOS | 56 | 31.1 | 20.4 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 15.9 | 14.6 | 42.5% | 38.1% | 86.4% | 57.5 | 52.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | CHA | 10 | 29.5 | 18.8 | 1.9 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 13.0 | 9.8 | 47.7% | 37.5% | 97.4% | 64.1 | 58.1 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | CHA | 2 | 26.7 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 10.5 | 8.5 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 80.0% | 43.1 | 38.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | CHA | 4 | 28.1 | 9.8 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 12.0 | 4.5 | 29.2% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 37.5 | 33.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | CHA | 3 | 36.1 | 14.7 | 3.7 | 9.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 15.3 | 11.3 | 28.3% | 23.5% | 82.4% | 41.1 | 32.6 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | CHA | 19 | 35.9 | 19.2 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 15.9 | 12.6 | 42.7% | 25.3% | 78.7% | 52.2 | 46.4 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | CHA | 22 | 27.1 | 12.0 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 11.8 | 8.2 | 35.5% | 28.7% | 75.3% | 45.3 | 40.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG