Kyrie Irving
Team: Cleveland Cavaliers
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for K. Irving. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | 1 | 40.2 | 35.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | 3 | 25.4 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 6.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | 4 | 28.2 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | 11 | 32.0 | 19.1 | 3.5 | 7.0 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | 11 | 27.7 | 16.7 | 3.5 | 4.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Duke | ESPN | 11 | 27.5 | 17.5 | 3.4 | 4.3 |
Season Averages — 2015-2016
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 21 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 1.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2015-2016: 56 games, 2556.0 minutes, 5060.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 56 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.37 | 39 | 2556 | 5060 | +312 | +5.6 | +4.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2015-2016
169/391 FG (43.2%), 384 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2015-2016 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 60 | 103 | 58.3 | 61.3 | -3.0 | 26.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 20 | 57 | 35.1 | 40.3 | -5.2 | 14.6 |
| Mid-range left | 13 | 35 | 37.1 | 39.2 | -2.1 | 9.0 |
| Mid-range center | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 40.3 | +4.1 | 2.3 |
| Mid-range right | 26 | 54 | 48.1 | 39.3 | +8.8 | 13.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 7 | 17 | 41.2 | 37.5 | +3.7 | 4.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 38.9 | +2.8 | 3.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 12 | 40 | 30.0 | 35.4 | -5.4 | 10.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 33.6 | -0.3 | 3.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 17 | 49 | 34.7 | 36.0 | -1.3 | 12.5 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.3% | 40.1% | 91.6% | 59.4 | 54.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 49.7% | 41.1% | 90.5% | 60.8 | 57.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 51.0% | 39.2% | 94.7% | 63.4 | 58.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48.6% | 37.4% | 88.3% | 60.4 | 56.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.9% | 41.8% | 91.5% | 59.2 | 55.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.6% | 40.2% | 92.2% | 61.4 | 57.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.8% | 39.4% | 92.2% | 59.5 | 54.6 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 1 | 40.2 | 35.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 28.0 | 13.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 59.7 | 57.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 3 | 25.4 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 9.7 | 14.7 | 55.2% | 50.0% | 81.8% | 70.9 | 67.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 4 | 28.2 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 11.2 | 8.5 | 35.6% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 47.6 | 36.7 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 11 | 32.0 | 19.1 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 16.9 | 10.5 | 38.7% | 29.0% | 88.9% | 50.1 | 43.5 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 11 | 27.7 | 16.7 | 3.5 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 14.2 | 8.6 | 44.9% | 38.5% | 88.9% | 54.8 | 51.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.