Courtney Vandersloot
Team: Chicago Sky
Position: G
Season Averages — 2026
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 22.0 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | - | 7.1 | - | -2.1 | -49 | -3.9 | 43.3% | 38.6% | 75.9% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | CHI | 23 | 22.0 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 11.4 | 43.3% | 38.6% | 75.9% | 54.9 | 50.0 |
| 2024-2025 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 9 | 25.3 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 8.6 | 8.8 | 45.5% | 23.1% | 84.6% | 52.6 | 49.4 |
| 2023-2024 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 45 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 5.5 | 6.6 | 43.7% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 50.6 | 48.6 |
| 2024 | WNBA | NYL | 9 | 22.4 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 5.9 | 9.7 | 49.1% | 35.0% | 60.0% | 57.0 | 55.7 |
| 2022-2023 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 39 | 30.8 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 9.4 | 11.8 | 44.1% | 30.7% | 72.7% | 51.9 | 49.5 |
| 2022-2023 | WNBA | TEAM STEWART | 1 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| 2023 | WNBA | NYL | 7 | 27.7 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 10.1 | 37.5% | 26.3% | 83.3% | 45.4 | 42.7 |
| 2021-2022 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 35 | 26.6 | 11.8 | 3.7 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 9.1 | 11.4 | 49.7% | 33.0% | 75.3% | 57.6 | 54.4 |
| 2021-2022 | WNBA | Team Wilson | 1 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 15.0 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7 | 66.7 |
| 2022 | WNBA | CHI | 5 | 25.6 | 10.6 | 5.0 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 17.2 | 45.9% | 40.0% | 81.0% | 57.3 | 48.6 |
| 2020-2021 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 29 | 30.7 | 10.5 | 3.7 | 8.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 9.0 | 13.2 | 45.2% | 30.6% | 82.4% | 53.6 | 50.2 |
| 2020-2021 | WNBA | Team WNBA | 1 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | WNBA | CHI | 12 | 28.5 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 8.4 | 15.4 | 45.5% | 35.3% | 94.1% | 55.3 | 51.5 |
| 2019-2020 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 23 | 31.7 | 13.6 | 3.5 | 9.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 9.9 | 16.1 | 49.1% | 40.0% | 88.9% | 61.0 | 56.1 |
| 2020 | WNBA | CHI | 6 | 30.0 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 8.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 9.7 | 15.5 | 43.1% | 31.8% | 92.3% | 54.1 | 49.1 |
| 2018-2019 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 37 | 29.7 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 8.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 13.7 | 44.3% | 29.7% | 85.0% | 54.0 | 49.6 |
| 2018-2019 | WNBA | Team Delle Donne | 1 | 20.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 70.0 | 70.0 |
| 2019 | WNBA | CHI | 33 | 30.0 | 11.2 | 4.3 | 9.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 17.4 | 45.2% | 29.0% | 85.0% | 55.2 | 50.3 |
| 2017-2018 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 30 | 31.8 | 12.5 | 3.7 | 8.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 9.3 | 14.0 | 48.9% | 39.8% | 82.6% | 60.6 | 57.0 |
| 2016-2017 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 27 | 30.3 | 11.5 | 3.7 | 8.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 9.1 | 12.7 | 51.6% | 38.2% | 86.1% | 59.4 | 56.9 |
| 2015-2016 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 38 | 24.1 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 7.7 | 9.2 | 41.6% | 34.7% | 91.3% | 54.1 | 47.3 |
| 2014-2015 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 40 | 28.9 | 11.4 | 3.4 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 9.1 | 11.2 | 47.3% | 39.4% | 90.0% | 57.0 | 52.6 |
| 2013-2014 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 30 | 25.7 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 6.4 | 7.9 | 39.8% | 28.2% | 85.2% | 48.7 | 42.7 |
| 2012-2013 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 36 | 29.6 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 8.1 | 8.8 | 38.7% | 29.8% | 83.1% | 47.1 | 41.6 |
| 2011-2012 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 37 | 26.0 | 8.6 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 8.5 | 5.2 | 39.6% | 35.2% | 65.6% | 47.1 | 44.7 |
| 2010-2011 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 37 | 22.9 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 6.3 | 4.4 | 38.8% | 27.3% | 77.4% | 46.8 | 42.7 |
| 2010-2011 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 60.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 80.0 | 80.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | @ | NYL | L | 66-85 | 23 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 14 | - |
| 2026-08-25 | @ | CON | L | 81-87 | 25 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 18 | - |
| 2026-08-23 | vs | IND | L | 90-113 | 24 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | - |
| 2026-08-21 | vs | GSV | W | 73-70 | 28 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | - |
| 2026-08-18 | vs | NYL | W | 93-86 | 26 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | - |
| 2026-08-16 | @ | SEA | W | 82-80 | 30 | 5-11 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18 | - |
| 2026-08-12 | @ | GSV | L | 71-91 | 15 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | - |
| 2026-08-10 | @ | SEA | L | 88-97 | 26 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 8-9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | - |
| 2026-08-08 | vs | IND | L | 86-90 | 24 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | - |
| 2026-08-05 | vs | LAS | W | 95-88 | 27 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 13 | - |
| 2026-08-03 | vs | PHX | L | 101-106 | 26 | 6-13 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 20 | - |
| 2026-08-01 | vs | LVA | W | 84-83 | 20 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 17 | - |
| 2026-07-30 | vs | CON | W | 94-88 | 23 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | - |
| 2026-07-22 | @ | NYL | L | 94-95 | 21 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 13 | - |
| 2026-07-19 | @ | ATL | L | 91-93 | 21 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 14 | - |
| 2026-07-17 | vs | LAS | W | 96-82 | 15 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | - |
| 2026-07-15 | vs | SEA | W | 95-90 | 20 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | - |
| 2026-07-12 | @ | DAL | L | 91-96 | 19 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | - |
| 2026-07-10 | @ | LAS | L | 87-102 | 18 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | - |
| 2026-07-07 | @ | PHX | W | 77-66 | 17 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | - |
| 2026-07-03 | @ | LVA | L | 90-98 | 18 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 | - |
| 2026-06-28 | vs | LVA | L | 99-107 | 15 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | - |
| 2026-06-26 | vs | PDX | W | 124-94 | 13 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16 | - |