Gary Neal
Team: Atlanta Hawks
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for G. Neal. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016-2017 | GLEAGUE | Westchester Knicks | NBA Stats | 1 | 13.7 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2016-2017 | GLEAGUE | Texas Legends | NBA Stats | 2 | 33.2 | 21.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
| 2016-2017 | GLEAGUE | Stockton Kings | NBA Stats | 6 | 29.1 | 21.3 | 3.7 | 1.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Charlotte | NBA Stats | 5 | 23.7 | 12.2 | 2.0 | 2.4 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 68 | 21.8 | 9.5 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 25 | 20.8 | 10.3 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 76 | 21.4 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| 2009-2010 | EUROCUP | Benetton Gioco Digitale | EuroCup | 11 | - | 19.0 | 4.3 | 2.5 |
| 2008-2009 | EUROCUP | Benetton Basket Treviso | EuroCup | 13 | 29.3 | 17.5 | 4.1 | 2.1 |
| 2007-2008 | EUROLEAGUE | Axa Fc Barcelona | EuroLeague | 7 | - | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.0 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 2 of 215 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44.0% | 39.7% | 84.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2015-2016: 40 games, 1560.0 minutes, 3088.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 40 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 270 | 1560 | 3088 | -78 | -1.9 | -2.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA.
Shot Chart — 2016-2017
0/7 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2016-2017 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 61.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 42.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 40.8 | -40.8 | 14.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 41.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 39.5 | -39.5 | 57.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 39.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35.2 | -35.2 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.3 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35.4 | -35.4 | 14.3 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 2 of 215 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 22.8 | 0.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Washington Wizards | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.9% | 41.0% | 85.2% | 56.3 | 53.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Charlotte | 5 | 23.7 | 12.2 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 10.2 | 6.4 | 43.1% | 35.7% | 92.3% | 53.8 | 48.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 68 | 21.8 | 9.5 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8.8 | 4.2 | 41.2% | 35.5% | 86.5% | 51.2 | 48.7 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 25 | 20.8 | 10.3 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8.3 | 5.7 | 46.4% | 45.1% | 84.8% | 58.0 | 55.3 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 76 | 21.4 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 45.1% | 41.9% | 80.4% | 57.8 | 55.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2016-2017
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 2 of 215 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 2 of 215 career games; each season's games are under its link above.