Patrick Patterson
Team: Toronto Raptors
Position: PF
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for P. Patterson. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | NBA Stats | 59 | 13.8 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | NBA Stats | 80 | 15.3 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | 64 | 24.5 | 6.9 | 4.5 | 1.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | 77 | 25.6 | 6.9 | 4.3 | 1.2 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | 4 | 28.7 | 7.8 | 3.0 | 1.8 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | 5 | 23.7 | 7.4 | 5.0 | 1.4 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 24 | 23.2 | 8.0 | 4.8 | 1.2 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | 37 | 25.4 | 11.9 | 4.6 | 1.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | 19 | 24.4 | 7.9 | 4.9 | 1.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | 51 | 16.9 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 0.8 |
| 2010-2011 | GLEAGUE | Rio Grande Valley Vipers | NBA Stats | 9 | 35.0 | 18.3 | 10.3 | 1.1 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Kentucky | ESPN | 38 | 33.0 | 14.3 | 7.4 | 0.9 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Kentucky | ESPN | 34 | 33.7 | 17.9 | 9.3 | 1.9 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Kentucky | ESPN | 25 | 35.7 | 16.4 | 7.7 | 1.7 |
Season Averages — 2014-2015
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 28.7 | 7.8 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 6.5 | 6.2 | +0.2 | +1 | +0.3 | 42.3% | 33.3% | 57.1% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NBA | LA Clippers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.6% | 35.7% | 76.5% | 57.1 | 55.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | LA Clippers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.8% | 39.0% | 81.4% | 58.0 | 55.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 59 | 13.8 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 38.5% | 34.4% | 63.3% | 50.4 | 49.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 80 | 15.3 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | - | 3.2 | - | 40.3% | 38.9% | 88.6% | 56.2 | 52.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | 64 | 24.5 | 6.9 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 40.1% | 37.1% | 71.7% | 54.1 | 52.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | 77 | 25.6 | 6.9 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 6.2 | 6.4 | 41.4% | 36.5% | 85.3% | 53.6 | 52.2 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | 4 | 28.7 | 7.8 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 6.5 | 6.2 | 42.3% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 53.3 | 51.9 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | 5 | 23.7 | 7.4 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6.6 | 8.0 | 45.5% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 54.6 | 56.1 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 24 | 23.2 | 8.0 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 7.0 | 7.4 | 49.4% | 44.4% | 78.6% | 55.4 | 54.2 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 37 | 25.4 | 11.9 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 9.5 | 8.4 | 53.7% | 39.7% | 75.6% | 59.6 | 58.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 19 | 24.4 | 7.9 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 8.9 | 4.7 | 39.4% | 0.0% | 76.2% | 41.8 | 39.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 51 | 16.9 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 5.2 | 6.3 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 72.5% | 57.3 | 55.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.