Paul George
Team: Indiana Pacers
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for P. George. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | NBA Stats | 10 | 38.1 | 22.9 | 6.2 | 2.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | 2 | 38.1 | 29.5 | 6.5 | 4.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | 2 | 25.6 | 17.0 | 4.5 | 6.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | 5 | 15.3 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.8 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | 3 | 37.7 | 20.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | 18 | 36.9 | 16.4 | 6.8 | 4.6 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | 22 | 28.8 | 12.0 | 6.3 | 2.8 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | 61 | 20.7 | 7.8 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Fresno State | ESPN | 28 | 33.1 | 16.3 | 7.2 | 3.0 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Fresno State | ESPN | 34 | 34.6 | 14.3 | 6.2 | 1.9 |
Season Averages — 2011-2012
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 28.8 | 12.0 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 9.3 | 11.8 | +6.4 | +141 | +8.9 | 43.9% | 33.9% | 83.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2011-2012: 12 games, 576.0 minutes, 1140.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 12 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.20 | 63 | 576 | 1140 | +53 | +4.4 | +3.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.9% | 39.2% | 82.0% | 57.0 | 53.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.0% | 35.8% | 81.4% | 54.3 | 51.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | LA Clippers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.1% | 41.3% | 90.7% | 61.3 | 56.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | LA Clippers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.7% | 37.1% | 87.1% | 58.8 | 53.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | LA Clippers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.1% | 35.4% | 86.0% | 53.8 | 49.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | LA Clippers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.7% | 41.1% | 86.8% | 59.8 | 55.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | LA Clippers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.9% | 41.2% | 87.6% | 58.9 | 53.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 10 | 38.1 | 22.9 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 0.2 | - | 18.1 | - | 38.1% | 36.9% | 88.2% | 54.3 | 46.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 2 | 38.1 | 29.5 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 20.5 | 20.5 | 56.1% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 68.3 | 65.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 2 | 25.6 | 17.0 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 15.0 | 52.4% | 22.2% | 90.9% | 65.8 | 57.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 5 | 15.3 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 7.4 | 4.4 | 35.1% | 37.5% | 72.7% | 47.8 | 43.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 3 | 37.7 | 20.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 17.0 | 14.7 | 37.3% | 36.8% | 71.4% | 49.8 | 44.1 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 18 | 36.9 | 16.4 | 6.8 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 14.1 | 13.2 | 39.1% | 27.6% | 79.3% | 50.8 | 44.9 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 22 | 28.8 | 12.0 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 9.3 | 11.8 | 43.9% | 33.9% | 83.8% | 55.4 | 49.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 61 | 20.7 | 7.8 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 6.4 | 45.3% | 29.7% | 76.2% | 54.2 | 50.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-04-25 | vs | CHI | L | 87-92 | 28 | 2-12 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-04-23 | vs | DET | W | 103-97 | 33 | 6-15 | 2-7 | 13-15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 28.0 | - |
| 2012-04-21 | vs | PHI | L | 106-109 | 44 | 6-13 | 3-3 | 1-2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2012-04-19 | vs | MIL | W | 118-109 | 23 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2012-04-17 | @ | PHI | W | 102-97 | 27 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 19.0 | - |
| 2012-04-16 | vs | MIN | W | 111-88 | 25 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 6-6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 17.0 | - |
| 2012-04-14 | @ | MIL | W | 105-99 | 27 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2012-04-13 | vs | CLE | W | 102-83 | 21 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2012-04-11 | @ | CLE | W | 104-98 | 33 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2012-04-09 | vs | TOR | W | 103-98 | 29 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 4-6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2012-04-07 | vs | BOS | L | 72-86 | 29 | 0-7 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-04-06 | vs | OKC | W | 103-98 | 36 | 3-13 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2012-04-04 | @ | WAS | W | 109-96 | 20 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2012-04-03 | vs | NYK | W | 112-104 | 29 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 8-10 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 17.0 | - |
| 2012-04-01 | @ | HOU | W | 104-102 | 30 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2012-03-31 | @ | SAS | L | 103-112 | 27 | 8-11 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2012-03-29 | vs | WAS | W | 93-89 | 27 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-03-28 | @ | NJN | L | 84-100 | 30 | 8-13 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 18.0 | - |
| 2012-03-26 | vs | MIA | W | 105-90 | 37 | 7-14 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2012-03-24 | @ | MIL | W | 125-104 | 14 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-03-23 | vs | PHX | L | 111-113 | 26 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2012-03-22 | @ | WAS | W | 85-83 | 30 | 4-9 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 12.0 | - |