Al-Farouq Aminu
Team: Boston Celtics
Position: SF
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for A. Aminu. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 11 | 30.6 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 1.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 1 | 25.2 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 1 | 18.7 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | 4 | 29.1 | 9.2 | 9.5 | 2.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | 5 | 20.5 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 0.8 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | 20 | 26.5 | 6.7 | 7.3 | 1.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | 20 | 29.3 | 8.7 | 5.8 | 1.6 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | 77 | 18.1 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Wake Forest | ESPN | 31 | 31.3 | 15.8 | 10.7 | 1.3 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Wake Forest | ESPN | 31 | 29.0 | 12.9 | 8.2 | 1.5 |
Season Averages — 2021-2022
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 5 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 0.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 5 of 5 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Boston Celtics | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Chicago | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20.0% | 16.7% | 80.0% | 36.9 | 25.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Orlando Magic | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.4% | 22.6% | 82.4% | 48.2 | 44.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Orlando Magic | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29.1% | 25.0% | 65.5% | 39.5 | 34.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 11 | 30.6 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 9.1 | 10.0 | 35.0% | 21.3% | 71.4% | 43.8 | 41.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 1 | 25.2 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 36.3 | 25.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 1 | 18.7 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 72.7 | 66.7 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | 4 | 29.1 | 9.2 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 12.8 | 43.3% | 60.0% | 88.9% | 54.5 | 48.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 5 | 20.5 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 32.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 41.6 | 34.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 20 | 26.5 | 6.7 | 7.3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 5.8 | 9.5 | 47.4% | 0.0% | 68.6% | 51.0 | 47.4 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 20 | 29.3 | 8.7 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 9.2 | 45.1% | 44.4% | 72.0% | 52.4 | 47.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | LA Clippers | 77 | 18.1 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 5.1 | 4.5 | 39.5% | 31.6% | 77.8% | 50.1 | 45.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 5 of 5 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-02 | vs | ORL | W | 116-111 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2021-12-31 | vs | PHX | W | 123-108 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2021-12-30 | vs | LAC | L | 82-91 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2021-12-28 | @ | MIN | L | 103-108 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2021-12-25 | @ | MIL | L | 113-117 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |