Greg Monroe
Team: Detroit Pistons
Position: C
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Greg Monroe. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Utah Jazz | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | 5 | 13.9 | 5.4 | 4.2 | 0.4 |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Capital City Go-Go | NBA Stats | 17 | 23.8 | 13.9 | 9.0 | 4.6 |
| 2020-2021 | EUROLEAGUE | Khimki Moscow Region | EuroLeague | 9 | 20.1 | 10.3 | 6.0 | 1.4 |
| 2019-2020 | EUROLEAGUE | Fc Bayern Munich | EuroLeague | 28 | 24.1 | 12.9 | 6.8 | 2.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | 12 | 21.4 | 11.2 | 7.4 | 3.4 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | 2 | 21.3 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 3.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | 2 | 19.8 | 15.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | NBA Stats | 5 | 29.2 | 14.8 | 7.2 | 2.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | NBA Stats | 5 | 35.9 | 17.6 | 9.0 | 3.2 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | NBA Stats | 18 | 34.5 | 15.9 | 9.8 | 4.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | NBA Stats | 20 | 29.6 | 12.8 | 8.8 | 1.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | NBA Stats | 77 | 27.8 | 9.4 | 7.6 | 1.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Georgetown Hoyas | ESPN | 34 | 34.2 | 16.1 | 9.6 | 3.8 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Georgetown Hoyas | ESPN | 31 | 30.9 | 12.7 | 6.5 | 2.5 |
Season Averages — 2013-2014
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 35.9 | 17.6 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 16.6 | 12.2 | -4.4 | -22 | -4.9 | 44.6% | - | 53.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2013-2014: 82 games, 12.0 minutes, 7531.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 82 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.06 | 7 | 12 | 23 | -274 | -3.3 | -913.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 59.1% | - | 42.9% | 57.8 | 59.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Utah Jazz | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 80.0% | - | 57.1% | 74.3 | 80.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 5 | 13.9 | 5.4 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | - | 4.4 | - | 50.0% | - | 55.6% | 52.0 | 50.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Washington Wizards | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | - | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Boston Celtics | 12 | 21.4 | 11.2 | 7.4 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | - | 8.8 | - | 48.6% | - | 84.2% | 55.0 | 48.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 2 | 21.3 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | - | 10.5 | - | 47.6% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 52.1 | 47.6 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 2 | 19.8 | 15.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 61.1% | - | 88.9% | 68.3 | 61.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | 5 | 29.2 | 14.8 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 11.4 | 14.6 | 49.1% | - | 85.7% | 55.9 | 49.1 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | 5 | 35.9 | 17.6 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 16.6 | 12.2 | 44.6% | - | 53.8% | 46.6 | 44.6 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | 18 | 34.5 | 15.9 | 9.8 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 13.3 | 15.8 | 48.1% | 0.0% | 72.2% | 52.4 | 48.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | 20 | 29.6 | 12.8 | 8.8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 9.8 | 13.8 | 53.8% | 0.0% | 65.7% | 56.5 | 53.8 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | 77 | 27.8 | 9.4 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 6.9 | 12.2 | 54.6% | 0.0% | 63.0% | 57.3 | 54.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-04-16 | @ | OKC | L | 111-112 | 37 | 9-19 | 0-0 | 4-9 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 18.0 | - |
| 2014-04-13 | vs | TOR | L | 107-116 | 33 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 7-11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 20.0 | - |
| 2014-04-11 | @ | CHI | L | 98-106 | 36 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2014-04-09 | @ | CLE | L | 100-122 | 32 | 7-18 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | - |
| 2014-04-08 | @ | ATL | W | 102-95 | 39 | 10-24 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12.0 | - |