Alysha Clark
Team: Dallas Wings
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Alysha Clark. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | ESPN | 35 | 12.7 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Seattle Storm / Washington Mystics | ESPN | 43 | 19.7 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | ESPN | 47 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 1.7 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | ESPN | 50 | 22.8 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 1.1 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 31 | 26.5 | 7.9 | 4.5 | 2.1 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 28 | 29.2 | 10.0 | 4.7 | 2.8 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 33 | 28.4 | 9.3 | 4.6 | 2.5 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 40 | 27.7 | 7.5 | 3.9 | 2.0 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 36 | 27.6 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 36 | 27.2 | 9.2 | 3.5 | 1.9 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 35 | 22.7 | 6.6 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 35 | 16.6 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 0.6 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 36 | 15.7 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 0.4 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 24 | 11.0 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.4 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | ESPN | 1 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | ESPN | 1 | 18.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAW | Middle Tennessee | ESPN | 4 | 0.0 | 16.8 | 13.0 | 2.5 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAW | Middle Tennessee | ESPN | 12 | 0.0 | 28.5 | 10.8 | 2.5 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAW | Belmont | ESPN | 2 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 14.5 | 0.0 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 450 | 22.1 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | - | 4.9 | - | 47.5% | 37.3% | 78.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 46 games, 845.4 minutes, 3213.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 46 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.18 | 51 | 845 | 1695 | -176 | -3.8 | -8.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2026
35/73 FG (47.9%), 87 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 10 | 13 | 76.9 | 64.6 | +12.3 | 17.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 42.5 | +11.3 | 17.8 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 38.1 | +61.9 | 1.4 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 39.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.9 | -37.9 | 1.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 37.1 | +0.4 | 11.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 36.0 | -36.0 | 4.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 9 | 16 | 56.2 | 32.6 | +23.6 | 21.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 33.1 | -33.1 | 5.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 5 | 14 | 35.7 | 33.9 | +1.8 | 19.2 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 30 | 11.4 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | - | 2.0 | - | 40.7% | 35.0% | 65.4% | 56.1 | 52.5 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 15 | 22.9 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 36.2% | 24.4% | 61.5% | 45.5 | 43.5 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 24 | 17.4 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 36.2% | 31.4% | 81.8% | 48.9 | 46.2 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 40 | 24.3 | 6.0 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 4.8 | 6.3 | 44.3% | 37.3% | 82.1% | 58.7 | 56.5 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 39 | 22.5 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | - | 5.3 | - | 44.4% | 38.6% | 81.8% | 59.2 | 56.8 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 29 | 26.4 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | - | 6.8 | - | 46.4% | 30.3% | 91.3% | 56.5 | 54.1 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 22 | 28.8 | 10.0 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | - | 6.7 | - | 55.8% | 52.2% | 80.0% | 69.3 | 67.7 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 31 | 28.4 | 9.6 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | - | 7.6 | - | 48.1% | 48.1% | 81.8% | 60.2 | 58.9 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 31 | 26.2 | 7.4 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 5.6 | 7.1 | 48.0% | 39.2% | 84.6% | 59.9 | 56.4 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 33 | 28.3 | 8.2 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 6.1 | 7.8 | 52.5% | 32.8% | 74.5% | 60.6 | 57.9 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 33 | 27.6 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 6.6 | 7.5 | 48.4% | 38.7% | 84.7% | 60.9 | 56.7 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 33 | 23.1 | 6.9 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 4.8 | 6.7 | 54.4% | 35.3% | 77.5% | 64.6 | 62.0 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 34 | 16.5 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 44.8% | 24.6% | 69.6% | 52.5 | 50.4 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 33 | 15.3 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | - | 3.2 | - | 45.3% | 39.0% | 76.0% | 56.0 | 52.8 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 23 | 10.3 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 54.7% | 45.0% | 70.6% | 65.3 | 63.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 30 of 450 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | @ | PHX | L | 86-87 | 3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 4 | - | - |
| 2026-09-19 | vs | PHX | W | 87-82 | 19 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-09-17 | vs | LAS | W | 97-77 | 10 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | - | - |
| 2026-08-30 | vs | CON | W | 97-71 | 18 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 0-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | - | - |
| 2026-08-25 | vs | PDX | W | 96-78 | 8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | - | - |
| 2026-08-23 | vs | SEA | W | 92-70 | 22 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-08-20 | vs | IND | W | 91-85 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | - | - |
| 2026-08-17 | @ | GSV | L | 70-78 | 20 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | - | - |
| 2026-08-14 | @ | IND | L | 87-98 | 25 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 4 | - | - |
| 2026-08-12 | vs | TOR | W | 94-88 | 16 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | - | - |
| 2026-08-02 | vs | CON | W | 83-63 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2026-07-31 | @ | WAS | L | 75-81 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-07-20 | vs | NYL | L | 98-99 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-07-19 | vs | LAS | W | 90-82 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-07-12 | vs | CHI | W | 96-91 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2026-07-10 | @ | TOR | W | 108-95 | 17 | 4-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 10 | - | - |
| 2026-07-05 | @ | TOR | W | 89-76 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | - | - |
| 2026-06-25 | @ | LVA | L | 84-99 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-06-15 | vs | LVA | W | 96-66 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-06-13 | @ | PDX | L | 83-84 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2026-06-11 | vs | PHX | W | 85-70 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-06-09 | @ | MIN | L | 76-100 | 13 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-06-05 | @ | LAS | W | 104-96 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-06-01 | vs | SEA | W | 79-56 | 17 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 6 | - | - |
| 2026-05-28 | vs | LVA | W | 95-87 | 17 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | - | - |
| 2026-05-22 | @ | ATL | L | 69-86 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-05-18 | vs | WAS | W | 92-69 | 6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | - | - |
| 2026-05-14 | vs | MIN | L | 86-90 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-05-12 | vs | ATL | L | 72-77 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2026-05-09 | @ | IND | W | 107-104 | 4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | - | - |