Garrett Temple
Team: Toronto Raptors
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Garrett Temple. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | 22 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | 28 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | 27 | 10.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | 25 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | 59 | 18.6 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | 56 | 27.3 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 2.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 49 | 31.2 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | 26 | 19.6 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 65 | 24.8 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 65 | 26.6 | 7.8 | 2.8 | 2.6 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | 79 | 24.6 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | 52 | 14.1 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | 75 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | 51 | 22.7 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 2.3 |
| 2012-2013 | GLEAGUE | Stockton Kings | NBA Stats | 9 | 36.0 | 14.7 | 4.9 | 5.8 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 3 | 6.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | 9 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Charlotte | NBA Stats | 12 | 10.5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| 2010-2011 | GLEAGUE | Rio Grande Valley Vipers | NBA Stats | 9 | 28.3 | 12.4 | 3.4 | 3.2 |
| 2010-2011 | GLEAGUE | Birmingham Squadron | NBA Stats | 15 | 36.8 | 14.9 | 6.6 | 2.8 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 13 | 14.9 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 5 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | 9 | 13.1 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2009-2010 | GLEAGUE | Rio Grande Valley Vipers | NBA Stats | 30 | 35.4 | 14.9 | 3.7 | 3.4 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | LSU | ESPN | 35 | 30.3 | 7.1 | 4.5 | 3.8 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | LSU | ESPN | 31 | 34.4 | 6.4 | 4.2 | 3.6 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAM | LSU | ESPN | 30 | 34.6 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 4.2 |
| 2005-2006 | NCAAM | LSU | ESPN | 35 | 33.9 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 2.8 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 5 of 797 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39.9% | 34.2% | 74.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 24 games, 74.9 minutes, 148.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.63 | 317 | 74 | 149 | -4 | -0.2 | -2.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | +2.19 (#153) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.63 (#317) | SE 2.28 | Poss 149 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.42 (#291) | Off -0.54 | Def +0.13 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.70 (#310) | PM/G -0.2 | PM/40 -2.1 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Recency Plus/Minus Rate Recency Recency-weighted raw plus/minus rate baseline. More → | -44.89 (#516) | PM/G -3.9 | PM/40 -30.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -0.44 (#293) | Pts For -0.44 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.32 | Min 75 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +0.13 (#256) | Pts For -0.44 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.32 | Min 75 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -0.32 (#274) | Pts For -0.44 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.32 | Min 75 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -0.66 (#338) | OReb% -0.66 | DReb% +0.05 | Min 75 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.05 (#264) | OReb% -0.66 | DReb% +0.05 | Min 75 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.19 (#241) | Ast For +0.19 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.27 | Min 75 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.08 (#236) | Ast For +0.19 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.27 | Min 75 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.27 (#241) | Ast For +0.19 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.27 | Min 75 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.15 (#303) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.13 | Min 75 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.02 (#264) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.13 | Min 75 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.13 (#297) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.13 | Min 75 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.16 (#245) | Stocks For +0.16 | Prevent -0.08 | Net +0.08 | Min 75 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.08 (#268) | Stocks For +0.16 | Prevent -0.08 | Net +0.08 | Min 75 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.08 (#256) | Stocks For +0.16 | Prevent -0.08 | Net +0.08 | Min 75 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.14 (#304) | TOV For -0.14 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.27 | Min 75 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.41 (#203) | TOV For -0.14 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.27 | Min 75 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.27 (#230) | TOV For -0.14 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.27 | Min 75 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
1/7 FG (14.3%), 3 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 66.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 44.7 | -44.7 | 28.6 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 40.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 42.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 38.1 | -38.1 | 14.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 35.7 | -35.7 | 28.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 34.4 | +15.6 | 28.6 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 5 of 797 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | 22 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 26.7% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 44.8 | 36.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | 28 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 30.0% | 21.4% | 91.7% | 40.6 | 35.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | 27 | 10.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 37.2% | 30.0% | 81.8% | 50.2 | 44.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 25 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 40.0% | 42.3% | 75.0% | 53.5 | 52.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 59 | 18.6 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 37.6% | 31.9% | 68.3% | 49.4 | 47.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Chicago | 56 | 27.3 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 6.8 | 6.1 | 41.5% | 33.5% | 80.0% | 52.5 | 50.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.8% | 32.9% | 80.5% | 51.3 | 48.6 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | LA Clippers | 26 | 19.6 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 5.1 | 39.6% | 29.6% | 74.2% | 51.4 | 47.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 49 | 31.2 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 7.9 | 6.5 | 42.9% | 35.2% | 75.0% | 55.1 | 52.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 65 | 24.8 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 7.3 | 5.4 | 41.8% | 39.2% | 76.9% | 53.6 | 51.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 65 | 26.6 | 7.8 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 6.6 | 7.1 | 42.4% | 37.3% | 78.4% | 54.5 | 51.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Washington Wizards | 79 | 24.6 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 6.3 | 5.7 | 39.7% | 34.6% | 73.2% | 52.0 | 48.6 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Washington Wizards | 52 | 14.1 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 40.0% | 37.5% | 72.9% | 53.4 | 49.7 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Washington Wizards | 75 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 36.2% | 20.7% | 69.8% | 43.1 | 38.3 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Washington Wizards | 51 | 22.7 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 5.1 | 4.9 | 40.7% | 32.5% | 70.3% | 47.8 | 45.7 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Charlotte | 12 | 10.5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 28.6% | 26.9% | 63.6% | 40.6 | 36.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 9 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 33.3% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 37.3 | 40.5 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 3 | 6.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.0 | 20.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 13 | 14.9 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 4.9 | 3.2 | 43.8% | 43.5% | 66.7% | 54.6 | 51.6 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 5 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 53.9 | 37.5 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 9 | 13.1 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 44.8% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 56.9 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2025-2026
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 5 of 797 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 22 of 797 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-12 | vs | BKN | W | 136-101 | 4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | +4.8 |
| 2026-04-01 | @ | DET | L | 116-127 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.1 |
| 2026-03-29 | vs | ORL | W | 139-87 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +6.9 |
| 2026-03-26 | @ | LAC | L | 94-119 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.7 |
| 2026-03-23 | @ | PHX | L | 98-120 | 7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | +9.9 |
| 2026-03-19 | @ | CHI | W | 139-109 | 6 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | -7.3 |
| 2026-03-10 | @ | HOU | L | 99-113 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +4.4 |
| 2026-03-08 | vs | DAL | W | 122-92 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | +5.8 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ | MIL | W | 122-94 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.5 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | NYK | L | 92-119 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -8.8 |
| 2026-01-20 | @ | GSW | W | 145-127 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +2.8 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ | LAL | L | 93-110 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +0.7 |
| 2026-01-12 | vs | PHI | L | 102-115 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +3.0 |
| 2025-12-28 | vs | GSW | W | 141-127 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +0.0 |
| 2025-12-26 | @ | WAS | L | 117-138 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | -1.3 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | BKN | L | 81-96 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +0.9 |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | BOS | L | 96-112 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1.7 |
| 2025-12-09 | vs | NYK | L | 101-117 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +0.3 |
| 2025-12-05 | vs | CHA | L | 86-111 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | -6.3 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | WAS | W | 140-110 | 3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | -2.2 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | IND | W | 129-111 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -8.9 |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | CLE | W | 126-113 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -3.1 |