Garrett Temple
Team: Washington Wizards
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for G. Temple. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | 28 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 45 | 31.3 | 9.3 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | 25 | 19.9 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 64 | 24.8 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 61 | 26.8 | 7.9 | 2.9 | 2.7 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | 79 | 24.6 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | 5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | 39 | 21.8 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2012-2013 | GLEAGUE | Stockton Kings | NBA Stats | 9 | 36.0 | 14.7 | 4.9 | 5.8 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 3 | 6.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | 9 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Charlotte | NBA Stats | 12 | 10.5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| 2010-2011 | GLEAGUE | Rio Grande Valley Vipers | NBA Stats | 9 | 28.3 | 12.4 | 3.4 | 3.2 |
| 2010-2011 | GLEAGUE | Birmingham Squadron | NBA Stats | 15 | 36.8 | 14.9 | 6.6 | 2.8 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 12 | 14.4 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 5 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | 8 | 13.0 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 2009-2010 | GLEAGUE | Rio Grande Valley Vipers | NBA Stats | 30 | 35.4 | 14.9 | 3.7 | 3.4 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | LSU | ESPN | 35 | 30.3 | 7.1 | 4.5 | 3.8 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | LSU | ESPN | 31 | 34.4 | 6.4 | 4.2 | 3.6 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAM | LSU | ESPN | 30 | 34.6 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 4.2 |
| 2005-2006 | NCAAM | LSU | ESPN | 35 | 33.9 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 2.8 |
Season Averages — 2012-2013
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | 21.8 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 4.3 | -0.5 | -19 | -0.9 | 43.4% | 38.9% | 66.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 26.7% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 44.8 | 36.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | 28 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | - | 2.1 | - | 30.0% | 21.4% | 91.7% | 40.6 | 35.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.2% | 30.0% | 81.8% | 50.2 | 44.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.0% | 42.3% | 75.0% | 53.5 | 52.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.8% | 32.1% | 68.3% | 49.5 | 47.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Chicago | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.5% | 33.5% | 80.0% | 52.5 | 50.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.6% | 32.5% | 80.5% | 51.0 | 48.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | LA Clippers | 25 | 19.9 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 5.1 | 40.2% | 30.2% | 70.4% | 51.4 | 48.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 45 | 31.3 | 9.3 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 7.8 | 6.4 | 42.6% | 36.0% | 75.0% | 54.9 | 52.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 64 | 24.8 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 7.2 | 5.3 | 41.6% | 39.6% | 76.9% | 53.6 | 51.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 61 | 26.8 | 7.9 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 6.7 | 7.2 | 42.5% | 37.0% | 80.9% | 54.7 | 52.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Washington Wizards | 79 | 24.6 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 6.3 | 5.7 | 39.7% | 34.6% | 73.2% | 52.0 | 48.6 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Washington Wizards | 5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Washington Wizards | 39 | 21.8 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 4.3 | 43.4% | 38.9% | 66.7% | 50.5 | 48.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Charlotte | 12 | 10.5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 28.6% | 26.9% | 63.6% | 40.6 | 36.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 9 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 33.3% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 37.3 | 40.5 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 3 | 6.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.0 | 20.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 12 | 14.4 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 44.6% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 55.5 | 52.7 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 5 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 53.9 | 37.5 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 8 | 13.0 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 48.0% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 60.5 | 54.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-04-17 | @ | CHI | L | 92-95 | 36 | 2-11 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-04-15 | @ | BKN | L | 101-106 | 39 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-04-12 | vs | PHI | L | 86-97 | 30 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2013-04-10 | vs | MIA | L | 98-103 | 31 | 3-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-04-09 | @ | NYK | L | 99-120 | 30 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-04-07 | @ | BOS | L | 96-107 | 24 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-04-06 | vs | IND | W | 104-85 | 29 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2013-04-03 | @ | TOR | L | 78-88 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-04-02 | vs | CHI | W | 90-86 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-03-31 | vs | TOR | W | 109-92 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2013-03-29 | @ | ORL | L | 92-97 | 34 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-03-27 | @ | OKC | L | 80-103 | 38 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-03-25 | vs | MEM | W | 107-94 | 34 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-03-23 | @ | GSW | L | 92-101 | 42 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-03-22 | @ | LAL | W | 103-100 | 36 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2013-03-20 | @ | PHX | W | 88-79 | 27 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-03-18 | @ | CHA | L | 114-119 | 28 | 6-8 | 2-2 | 3-4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 18.0 | - |
| 2013-03-16 | vs | PHX | W | 127-105 | 35 | 4-10 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-03-15 | vs | NOH | W | 96-87 | 44 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2013-03-13 | vs | MIL | W | 106-93 | 41 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2013-03-12 | @ | CLE | L | 90-95 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2013-03-09 | vs | CHA | W | 104-87 | 23 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-03-08 | @ | BKN | L | 78-95 | 23 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-03-06 | @ | MIN | L | 82-87 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-03-03 | vs | PHI | W | 90-87 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-03-01 | vs | NYK | L | 88-96 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-02-25 | @ | TOR | W | 90-84 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-02-23 | vs | HOU | W | 105-103 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-02-22 | vs | DEN | W | 119-113 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-02-13 | @ | DET | L | 85-96 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-02-11 | @ | MIL | W | 102-90 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-02-08 | vs | BKN | W | 89-74 | 16 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-02-06 | vs | NYK | W | 106-96 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-02-04 | vs | LAC | W | 98-90 | 36 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2013-02-02 | @ | SAS | L | 86-96 | 10 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2013-01-30 | @ | PHI | L | 84-92 | 20 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-01-28 | vs | SAC | L | 94-96 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-01-26 | vs | CHI | W | 86-73 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-01-25 | vs | MIN | W | 114-101 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |