Danny Green
Team: Philadelphia 76ers
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Danny Green. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | NBA Stats | 69 | 28.0 | 9.5 | 3.8 | 1.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | 80 | 27.7 | 10.3 | 4.0 | 1.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 70 | 25.6 | 8.6 | 3.6 | 1.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 68 | 26.6 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 76 | 26.0 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 81 | 28.5 | 11.7 | 4.2 | 2.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 68 | 24.3 | 9.1 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 80 | 27.5 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 1.8 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 66 | 23.1 | 9.1 | 3.5 | 1.3 |
| 2011-2012 | EUROLEAGUE | Union Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroLeague | 7 | 28.4 | 11.4 | 4.0 | 1.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 8 | 11.4 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 |
| 2010-2011 | GLEAGUE | Stockton Kings | NBA Stats | 16 | 37.4 | 20.1 | 7.5 | 2.6 |
| 2010-2011 | GLEAGUE | Austin Spurs | NBA Stats | 1 | 31.8 | 19.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | 15 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2009-2010 | GLEAGUE | Birmingham Squadron | NBA Stats | 2 | 35.4 | 25.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | North Carolina | ESPN | 38 | 27.4 | 13.1 | 4.7 | 2.7 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | North Carolina | ESPN | 39 | 22.3 | 11.5 | 4.9 | 2.0 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAM | North Carolina | ESPN | 34 | 13.3 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2005-2006 | NCAAM | North Carolina | ESPN | 30 | 15.2 | 7.5 | 3.8 | 1.0 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 70 of 894 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.1% | 39.9% | 80.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 2 games, 18.4 minutes, 36.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.45 | 312 | 18 | 37 | -2 | -1.0 | -4.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.45 (#312) | SE 2.24 | Poss 38 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.45 (#312) | Off -0.19 | Def -0.26 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -5.47 (#375) | PM/G -1.0 | PM/40 -4.3 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
0/2 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2023-2024 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 66.3 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 44.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 41.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 44.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 41.4 | -41.4 | 50.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 39.4 | -39.4 | 50.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 36.3 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 70 of 894 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | 44.8% | 100.0% | 67.6 | 67.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Houston Rockets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27.3% | 37.5% | - | 40.9 | 40.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39.4% | 38.0% | 78.6% | 56.1 | 55.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 69 | 28.0 | 9.5 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 7.9 | 8.2 | 41.2% | 40.5% | 77.5% | 58.2 | 57.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.6% | 36.7% | 68.8% | 55.2 | 54.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | 80 | 27.7 | 10.3 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 7.9 | 8.6 | 46.5% | 45.5% | 84.1% | 63.2 | 62.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 70 | 25.6 | 8.6 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 8.0 | 6.7 | 38.7% | 36.2% | 76.9% | 50.9 | 49.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 68 | 26.6 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 6.6 | 6.6 | 39.2% | 37.9% | 84.4% | 53.7 | 52.3 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 76 | 26.0 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 7.1 | 6.6 | 37.9% | 32.6% | 72.7% | 49.3 | 48.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 81 | 28.5 | 11.7 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9.1 | 9.9 | 43.6% | 41.8% | 87.4% | 59.6 | 56.6 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 68 | 24.3 | 9.1 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7.4 | 7.3 | 43.2% | 41.5% | 79.4% | 58.0 | 56.2 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 80 | 27.5 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 8.3 | 7.7 | 44.8% | 42.9% | 84.8% | 60.0 | 58.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 66 | 23.1 | 9.1 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 44.2% | 43.6% | 79.0% | 57.9 | 54.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 8 | 11.4 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 48.6% | 36.8% | - | 58.6 | 58.6 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 15 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 35.3% | 26.3% | 66.7% | 45.0 | 42.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2023-2024
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 70 of 894 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 3 of 894 career games; each season's games are under its link above.