Omri Casspi
Team: Memphis Grizzlies
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for O. Casspi. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | EUROLEAGUE | Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 16 | 11.3 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| 2019-2020 | EUROLEAGUE | Maccabi Fox Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 6 | - | 12.0 | 5.3 | 3.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 36 | 14.5 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 0.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Golden State | NBA Stats | 53 | 14.0 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 1.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 22 | 18.0 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 1.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | 1 | 23.7 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 13 | 17.1 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 66 | 27.1 | 11.8 | 6.0 | 1.4 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 35 | 25.1 | 10.2 | 4.5 | 1.8 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | 71 | 18.1 | 6.9 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | 43 | 11.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | 65 | 20.6 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 1.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 68 | 24.1 | 8.7 | 4.4 | 1.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 57 | 25.4 | 10.4 | 4.7 | 1.3 |
| 2008-2009 | EUROLEAGUE | Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 16 | 17.5 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 0.4 |
| 2007-2008 | EUROLEAGUE | Maccabi Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 20 | - | 4.5 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 530 | 20.3 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 6.4 | 45.0% | 36.9% | 67.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 35 games, 1224.0 minutes, 2423.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Plus/minus scope: 35 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.03 | 202 | 1224 | 2423 | -80 | -2.3 | -2.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA.
Shot Chart — 2018-2019
37/74 FG (50.0%), 80 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2018-2019 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 26 | 41 | 63.4 | 63.0 | +0.4 | 55.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 40.8 | -7.5 | 16.2 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 39.4 | +10.6 | 2.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 40.3 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 40.2 | -40.2 | 1.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 38.5 | +11.5 | 2.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 38.1 | -38.1 | 5.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 35.5 | +14.5 | 5.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 34.7 | +15.3 | 2.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 35.3 | -2.0 | 8.1 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 36 | 14.5 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 4.5 | 5.9 | 53.4% | 34.9% | 67.2% | 60.6 | 58.1 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Golden State | 53 | 14.0 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 6.5 | 58.0% | 45.5% | 72.5% | 63.2 | 60.4 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 13 | 17.1 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 62.5% | 54.2 | 52.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 1 | 23.7 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 55.6% | 50.0% | - | 66.7 | 66.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 22 | 18.0 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 5.5 | 45.3% | 37.9% | 57.1% | 51.1 | 50.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 66 | 27.1 | 11.8 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 9.0 | 9.9 | 47.9% | 41.6% | 66.5% | 59.0 | 57.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 35 | 25.1 | 10.2 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 7.8 | 7.8 | 46.4% | 44.9% | 69.9% | 55.9 | 52.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 71 | 18.1 | 6.9 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 42.2% | 34.7% | 68.0% | 52.8 | 49.6 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 43 | 11.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 39.4% | 32.9% | 53.7% | 48.6 | 47.2 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 65 | 20.6 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 6.3 | 5.2 | 40.3% | 31.5% | 68.5% | 49.9 | 46.7 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 68 | 24.1 | 8.7 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 7.8 | 6.3 | 41.4% | 36.9% | 66.0% | 51.7 | 49.8 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 57 | 25.4 | 10.4 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 8.9 | 7.0 | 43.6% | 35.5% | 73.6% | 52.3 | 48.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2018-2019
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 36 of 530 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-01-25 | vs | SAC | L | 96-99 | 24 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-01-23 | vs | CHA | L | 107-118 | 12 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | @ | TOR | L | 90-119 | 28 | 2-10 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-18 | @ | BOS | L | 116-122 | 20 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-01-16 | vs | MIL | L | 101-111 | 35 | 7-13 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-01-14 | @ | HOU | L | 94-112 | 24 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | @ | MIA | L | 108-112 | 16 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-01-09 | vs | SAS | W | 96-86 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-07 | @ | NOP | L | 95-114 | 18 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-01-04 | vs | BKN | L | 100-109 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-02 | vs | DET | L | 94-101 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-31 | @ | HOU | L | 101-113 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-12-17 | @ | GSW | L | 93-110 | 21 | 8-10 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 18.0 | - |
| 2018-12-15 | vs | HOU | L | 97-105 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-14 | vs | MIA | L | 97-100 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-12 | vs | POR | W | 92-83 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-12-10 | @ | DEN | L | 99-105 | 19 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-12-08 | vs | LAL | L | 88-111 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-12-07 | @ | NOP | W | 107-103 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-12-05 | vs | LAC | W | 96-86 | 19 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-12-02 | @ | PHI | L | 95-103 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-30 | @ | BKN | W | 131-125 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | vs | TOR | L | 114-122 | 17 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | vs | NYK | L | 98-103 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-23 | @ | LAC | L | 107-112 | 13 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-21 | @ | SAS | W | 104-103 | 19 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-11-19 | vs | DAL | W | 98-88 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | @ | MIN | W | 100-87 | 10 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-16 | vs | SAC | W | 112-104 | 8 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-04 | @ | PHX | L | 100-102 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-02 | @ | UTA | W | 110-100 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-10-30 | vs | WAS | W | 107-95 | 14 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-10-27 | vs | PHX | W | 117-96 | 14 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-10-24 | @ | SAC | L | 92-97 | 10 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-10-22 | @ | UTA | W | 92-84 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-10-19 | vs | ATL | W | 131-117 | 24 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.0 | - |