Omri Casspi
Team: Cleveland Cavaliers
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for O. Casspi. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | EUROLEAGUE | Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 16 | 11.3 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| 2019-2020 | EUROLEAGUE | Maccabi Fox Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 6 | - | 12.0 | 5.3 | 3.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 32 | 15.2 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 0.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Golden State | NBA Stats | 51 | 14.2 | 5.9 | 3.9 | 1.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | 1 | 23.7 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 13 | 17.1 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 4 | 32.8 | 19.8 | 6.5 | 4.5 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | 6 | 18.2 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 1.2 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | 34 | 12.0 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | 21 | 20.4 | 7.4 | 3.4 | 0.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 68 | 24.1 | 8.7 | 4.4 | 1.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 57 | 25.4 | 10.4 | 4.7 | 1.3 |
| 2008-2009 | EUROLEAGUE | Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 16 | 17.5 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 0.4 |
| 2007-2008 | EUROLEAGUE | Maccabi Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 20 | - | 4.5 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
Season Averages — 2011-2012
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 20.4 | 7.4 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 6.8 | 4.8 | -5.3 | -112 | -10.5 | 37.1% | 29.6% | 82.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2011-2012: 12 games, 456.0 minutes, 902.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 12 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.26 | 302 | 456 | 902 | -24 | -2.0 | -2.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 32 | 15.2 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 4.8 | 6.1 | 54.6% | 37.5% | 67.3% | 61.8 | 59.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Golden State | 51 | 14.2 | 5.9 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 6.7 | 58.3% | 47.6% | 74.6% | 63.7 | 60.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 13 | 17.1 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 62.5% | 54.2 | 52.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 1 | 23.7 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 55.6% | 50.0% | - | 66.7 | 66.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.3% | 37.9% | 57.1% | 51.1 | 50.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.9% | 41.6% | 66.5% | 59.0 | 57.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 4 | 32.8 | 19.8 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 11.2 | 17.2 | 53.3% | 53.3% | 69.7% | 66.4 | 62.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 6 | 18.2 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.3 | 5.7 | 40.6% | 30.0% | 100.0% | 49.7 | 45.3 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 34 | 12.0 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 38.8% | 26.3% | 44.0% | 45.0 | 44.6 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 21 | 20.4 | 7.4 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 37.1% | 29.6% | 82.9% | 48.4 | 42.7 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 68 | 24.1 | 8.7 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 7.8 | 6.3 | 41.4% | 36.9% | 66.0% | 51.7 | 49.8 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 57 | 25.4 | 10.4 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 8.9 | 7.0 | 43.6% | 35.5% | 73.6% | 52.3 | 48.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-04-25 | vs | WAS | L | 85-96 | 24 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2012-04-23 | @ | MEM | L | 101-109 | 25 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-04-22 | @ | SAS | L | 98-114 | 20 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-04-20 | vs | NYK | W | 98-90 | 30 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-04-18 | vs | PHI | L | 87-103 | 26 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-04-17 | @ | DET | L | 77-116 | 36 | 3-9 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-04-15 | vs | ORL | L | 84-100 | 16 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2012-04-14 | @ | WAS | W | 98-89 | 19 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-04-13 | @ | IND | L | 83-102 | 21 | 5-12 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2012-04-11 | vs | IND | L | 98-104 | 17 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-04-10 | vs | CHA | W | 103-90 | 21 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2012-04-08 | @ | NJN | L | 117-122 | 13 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-04-06 | @ | TOR | W | 84-80 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2012-04-04 | @ | MIL | L | 98-107 | 16 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2012-04-03 | vs | SAS | L | 90-125 | 18 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-03-31 | @ | NYK | L | 75-91 | 15 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-03-30 | vs | MIL | L | 84-121 | 16 | 2-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2012-03-28 | vs | DET | L | 75-87 | 13 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2012-03-27 | @ | PHI | L | 85-103 | 11 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-03-25 | vs | PHX | L | 83-108 | 24 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2012-03-23 | @ | ORL | L | 80-93 | 16 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | - |