Jordan Hill
Team: IND
Position: G
Season Averages — 2015-2016
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 22 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 1.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Shot Chart — 2015-2016
64/129 FG (49.6%), 128 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2015-2016 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 26 | 43 | 60.5 | 61.3 | -0.8 | 33.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 19 | 37 | 51.4 | 40.3 | +11.1 | 28.7 |
| Mid-range left | 10 | 32 | 31.2 | 39.2 | -8.0 | 24.8 |
| Mid-range center | 8 | 13 | 61.5 | 40.3 | +21.2 | 10.1 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 39.3 | -14.3 | 3.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 37.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 36.0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 1 | 30.2 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 11.1% | - | - | 11.1 | 11.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | 2 | 27.1 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 16.5 | 5.5 | 42.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 44.3 | 42.4 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | 6 | 28.7 | 16.8 | 9.3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 12.7 | 16.5 | 57.9% | - | 86.7% | 61.1 | 57.9 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | 5 | 15.8 | 6.2 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5.4 | 7.6 | 48.1% | - | 62.5% | 50.8 | 48.1 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 68 | 15.1 | 5.4 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 5.5 | 49.5% | 0.0% | 67.6% | 52.0 | 49.5 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 22 | 15.7 | 6.2 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 6.9 | 54.1% | - | 68.2% | 57.9 | 54.1 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | New York Knicks | 15 | 12.2 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 40.3% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 43.7 | 40.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.