Shavonte Zellous
Team: Indiana Fever
Season Averages — 2013
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 31.3 | 14.7 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 12.1 | 7.5 | +2.9 | +83 | +3.7 | 41.5% | 34.8% | 78.0% |
Model Outputs — 2013
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA for 2013.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 28 | 15.8 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | - | 4.1 | - | 37.7% | 24.4% | 80.6% | 47.4 | 42.1 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 31 | 13.9 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | - | 3.8 | - | 37.6% | 18.8% | 75.0% | 46.1 | 40.2 |
| 2018 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 22 | 24.1 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 6.8 | 7.1 | 42.3% | 26.7% | 75.4% | 51.2 | 45.0 |
| 2017 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 34 | 29.1 | 11.7 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | - | 8.6 | - | 42.3% | 33.3% | 82.3% | 54.7 | 45.0 |
| 2016 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 33 | 23.3 | 8.8 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 6.8 | 6.3 | 40.3% | 19.2% | 85.1% | 51.9 | 41.4 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 23 | 22.2 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 7.0 | 5.8 | 37.9% | 24.1% | 77.1% | 48.9 | 40.1 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 34 | 27.4 | 11.0 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 9.4 | 6.0 | 41.1% | 30.5% | 78.4% | 50.8 | 45.0 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 29 | 31.3 | 14.7 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 12.1 | 7.5 | 41.5% | 34.8% | 78.0% | 52.6 | 47.0 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 31 | 22.3 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 6.9 | 4.9 | 36.9% | 34.5% | 77.0% | 47.5 | 41.4 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 33 | 14.0 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 43.8% | 26.5% | 78.4% | 55.7 | 47.3 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 27 | 15.5 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 4.3 | 36.2% | 28.0% | 74.7% | 48.6 | 38.8 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 4 | 16.7 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | - | 7.8 | - | 16.1% | 10.0% | 83.3% | 23.8 | 17.7 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 34 | 23.6 | 11.9 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 8.7 | 7.2 | 39.7% | 30.6% | 85.6% | 53.9 | 42.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-09-13 | vs | NYL | W | 66-63 | 24 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2013-09-10 | vs | WAS | L | 67-69 | 31 | 6-14 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-09-07 | vs | CON | W | 69-60 | 16 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-09-06 | @ | CHI | W | 82-77 | 35 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-09-04 | @ | ATL | L | 80-89 | 37 | 5-16 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-08-30 | @ | NYL | W | 73-67 | 34 | 8-13 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 10.0 | - |
| 2013-08-24 | @ | MIN | L | 77-84 | 28 | 6-11 | 3-4 | 4-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10.0 | - |
| 2013-08-21 | vs | SAN | W | 80-63 | 31 | 7-13 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 11.0 | - |
| 2013-08-08 | vs | LAS | L | 64-74 | 37 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-08-06 | @ | CHI | W | 64-58 | 27 | 4-12 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2013-08-03 | vs | CHI | W | 79-58 | 20 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-08-01 | @ | CON | L | 64-70 | 35 | 8-17 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 13.0 | - |
| 2013-07-25 | @ | TUL | W | 71-60 | 35 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 21.0 | - |
| 2013-07-23 | vs | NYL | L | 72-77 | 30 | 2-13 | 0-6 | 4-7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-07-21 | @ | WAS | W | 65-52 | 28 | 3-12 | 0-4 | 6-7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-07-19 | vs | WAS | W | 77-70 | 28 | 5-12 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2013-07-13 | @ | NYL | W | 74-53 | 24 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 4-7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-07-11 | vs | MIN | L | 62-69 | 30 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2013-07-06 | vs | CON | W | 78-66 | 34 | 5-14 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-06-30 | vs | SEA | W | 71-63 | 35 | 5-13 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-06-28 | vs | TUL | W | 80-69 | 32 | 3-11 | 1-6 | 3-5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-06-25 | @ | ATL | L | 60-76 | 34 | 6-14 | 2-4 | 4-6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 10.0 | - |
| 2013-06-22 | vs | CHI | L | 61-71 | 30 | 6-14 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 8.0 | - |
| 2013-06-16 | @ | WAS | L | 60-64 | 36 | 6-17 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-06-12 | vs | CON | L | 61-73 | 36 | 5-15 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-06-08 | vs | PHO | L | 67-82 | 32 | 10-13 | 6-7 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 18.0 | - |
| 2013-06-05 | @ | NYL | L | 68-75 | 32 | 6-11 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-05-31 | vs | ATL | L | 77-86 | 31 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 5-6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-05-24 | @ | SAN | W | 79-64 | 33 | 8-14 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 12.0 | - |