Kristi Toliver
Team: Washington Mystics
Position: G
Career Averages
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 380 | 26.9 | 11.8 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | - | 9.3 | - | 44.3% | 38.3% | 87.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023: 11 games, 228.7 minutes, 454.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Plus/minus scope: 11 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.07 | 35 | 228 | 465 | +38 | +3.5 | +6.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA.
Shot Chart — 2023
13/39 FG (33.3%), 36 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2020 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 73.5 | +26.5 | 2.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 48.7 | -48.7 | 2.6 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 38.7 | -38.7 | 7.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 42.8 | -42.8 | 7.7 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 37.0 | +29.7 | 7.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 40.6 | -0.6 | 12.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 46.4 | +20.3 | 7.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 35.0 | +3.5 | 33.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.8 | -33.8 | 2.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 34.7 | -18.0 | 15.4 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 11 | 9.0 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | - | 3.5 | - | 33.3% | 35.7% | 80.0% | 48.5 | 46.2 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 11 | 19.8 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | - | 4.6 | - | 37.3% | 36.1% | 87.5% | 56.0 | 50.0 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 19 | 27.6 | 9.4 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | - | 8.5 | - | 41.4% | 33.7% | 84.2% | 52.2 | 50.0 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 23 | 29.5 | 13.0 | 2.9 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | - | 10.2 | - | 49.4% | 36.0% | 85.7% | 59.5 | 57.0 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 33 | 32.9 | 13.9 | 2.3 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | - | 10.4 | - | 43.3% | 36.0% | 91.8% | 59.4 | 53.8 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 34 | 29.1 | 11.9 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 10.0 | 6.4 | 40.7% | 33.8% | 86.7% | 55.3 | 51.9 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 33 | 32.1 | 13.2 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 10.1 | 9.0 | 42.6% | 42.4% | 88.9% | 59.3 | 54.8 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 28 | 30.9 | 12.4 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 9.5 | 7.5 | 44.9% | 38.4% | 90.3% | 58.3 | 53.0 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 27 | 28.5 | 11.8 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 9.6 | 7.9 | 44.2% | 39.3% | 84.3% | 56.5 | 53.1 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 34 | 30.0 | 14.1 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | - | 11.6 | - | 45.7% | 38.3% | 83.1% | 55.5 | 51.9 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 34 | 31.5 | 17.5 | 3.2 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 11.8 | 11.6 | 49.1% | 42.4% | 90.1% | 63.6 | 57.1 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 32 | 23.6 | 11.2 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 9.3 | 5.2 | 42.3% | 42.7% | 90.7% | 55.5 | 51.7 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 34 | 20.7 | 8.6 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 7.1 | 4.1 | 43.8% | 34.9% | 81.5% | 55.2 | 51.5 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 27 | 14.3 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 5.9 | 3.8 | 45.3% | 44.4% | 91.3% | 60.6 | 57.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2023
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 11 of 380 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-03 | @ | LAS | L | 64-72 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-08-31 | @ | LVA | L | 75-84 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-08-29 | vs | MIN | W | 83-72 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-06-16 | vs | PHO | W | 88-69 | 13 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | - | - |
| 2023-06-13 | @ | IND | L | 66-87 | 9 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-06-09 | @ | SEA | W | 73-66 | 10 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-06-02 | vs | DAL | W | 75-74 | 10 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-05-26 | @ | CHI | W | 71-69 | 11 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-05-23 | vs | CON | L | 81-88 | 11 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -7.0 | - |
| 2023-05-21 | @ | CON | L | 74-80 | 9 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-05-19 | vs | NYL | W | 80-64 | 12 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.0 | - |