Goran Dragic
Team: Miami Heat
Position: Guard
Season Averages — 2015-2016
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 21 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 3.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2015-2016: 72 games, 3360.0 minutes, 6652.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 72 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.29 | 52 | 3360 | 6652 | +156 | +2.2 | +1.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2015-2016
159/325 FG (48.9%), 338 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2015-2016 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 78 | 117 | 66.7 | 61.3 | +5.4 | 36.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 26 | 69 | 37.7 | 40.3 | -2.6 | 21.2 |
| Mid-range left | 17 | 29 | 58.6 | 39.2 | +19.4 | 8.9 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 40.3 | -20.3 | 3.1 |
| Mid-range right | 16 | 34 | 47.1 | 39.3 | +7.8 | 10.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 37.5 | -26.4 | 2.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 38.9 | -27.8 | 2.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 35.4 | -8.1 | 3.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 33.6 | +3.9 | 4.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 9 | 21 | 42.9 | 36.0 | +6.9 | 6.5 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38.9% | 41.2% | 100.0% | 51.6 | 48.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Chicago | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.5% | 35.2% | 65.9% | 51.4 | 50.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.6% | 24.5% | 73.9% | 46.0 | 42.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38.2% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 52.1 | 44.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Miami Heat | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.3% | 37.3% | 82.8% | 55.3 | 51.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Miami Heat | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44.2% | 36.8% | 77.4% | 57.1 | 52.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Miami Heat | 8 | 31.2 | 14.4 | 4.9 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 11.9 | 10.2 | 47.4% | 46.2% | 86.7% | 56.6 | 53.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Miami Heat | 2 | 38.4 | 21.5 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 18.0 | 11.0 | 44.4% | 50.0% | 81.8% | 52.6 | 47.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Miami Heat | 3 | 31.6 | 17.7 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 11.7 | 58.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 59.8 | 58.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Miami Heat | 3 | 36.6 | 16.7 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 15.7 | 8.3 | 44.7% | 30.8% | 100.0% | 51.3 | 48.9 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 3 | 38.9 | 15.7 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 15.3 | 11.3 | 43.5% | 18.2% | 71.4% | 47.9 | 45.7 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 17 | 35.4 | 16.9 | 3.6 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 12.4 | 15.6 | 46.9% | 36.7% | 78.9% | 57.3 | 51.2 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 19 | 36.3 | 19.1 | 3.5 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 13.5 | 15.8 | 48.0% | 36.8% | 84.4% | 60.7 | 54.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 22 | 17.2 | 7.7 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 5.7 | 7.0 | 47.2% | 51.9% | 66.7% | 60.4 | 58.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 45 | 17.9 | 7.2 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 4.4 | 41.5% | 26.9% | 61.3% | 48.7 | 45.7 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 59 | 18.9 | 8.6 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 6.3 | 6.7 | 46.4% | 40.0% | 76.9% | 58.8 | 54.4 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 53 | 13.4 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 4.1 | 3.6 | 38.5% | 38.5% | 76.9% | 48.3 | 43.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.