Luc Moute
Team: Houston Rockets
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 666 | 23.3 | 6.4 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | - | 5.4 | - | 45.6% | 33.4% | 65.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 3 games, 16.7 minutes, 33.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 3 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.35 | 270 | 16 | 32 | -4 | -1.3 | -9.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.35 (#270) | SE 2.27 | Poss 33 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.35 (#270) | Off -0.05 | Def -0.29 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -12.12 (#472) | PM/G -1.3 | PM/40 -9.6 |
Shot Chart — 2019-2020
2/5 FG (40.0%), 4 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2019-2020 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 63.5 | +3.2 | 60.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 39.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 40.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 41.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 40.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 39.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 34.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 35.0 | -35.0 | 40.0 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 3 | 8.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | - | 1.7 | - | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.5 | 40.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | LA Clippers | 4 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 49.5 | 50.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 61 | 25.6 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 5.7 | 6.3 | 48.1% | 36.4% | 68.4% | 59.5 | 57.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | LA Clippers | 80 | 22.3 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 4.7 | 4.8 | 50.5% | 39.1% | 67.8% | 58.1 | 56.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | LA Clippers | 72 | 17.3 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 45.1% | 32.5% | 52.6% | 49.5 | 48.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 67 | 28.6 | 9.9 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 9.5 | 6.9 | 39.5% | 30.7% | 58.9% | 46.6 | 44.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 55 | 14.7 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 44.7% | 21.4% | 68.5% | 49.8 | 45.7 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 9 | 21.8 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 6.7 | 46.9% | 33.3% | 69.2% | 53.0 | 48.4 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 58 | 22.9 | 6.7 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 6.5 | 5.3 | 40.1% | 35.1% | 57.1% | 44.7 | 41.8 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 43 | 23.5 | 7.7 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 6.1 | 8.2 | 51.0% | 25.0% | 64.1% | 54.4 | 51.1 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 76 | 26.9 | 6.9 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 7.9 | 46.7% | 0.0% | 71.0% | 52.2 | 46.7 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 61 | 25.1 | 6.3 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 4.9 | 8.3 | 50.2% | 33.3% | 68.1% | 54.7 | 50.8 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 77 | 26.0 | 7.5 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 6.2 | 8.9 | 46.2% | 0.0% | 72.9% | 51.7 | 46.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2019-2020
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 3 of 666 career games; each season's games are under its link above.