Luc Moute
Team: Milwaukee Bucks
Position: F
Season Averages — 2011-2012
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 25.1 | 9.1 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 7.0 | 9.8 | +5.0 | +99 | +7.9 | 56.8% | 50.0% | 47.9% |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| -0.07 | 221 | 96 | 190 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 3 | 8.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | - | 1.7 | - | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.5 | 40.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | LA Clippers | 4 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 49.5 | 50.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 61 | 25.6 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 5.7 | 6.3 | 48.1% | 36.4% | 68.4% | 59.5 | 57.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | LA Clippers | 80 | 22.3 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 4.7 | 4.8 | 50.5% | 39.1% | 67.8% | 58.1 | 56.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | LA Clippers | 72 | 17.3 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 45.1% | 32.5% | 52.6% | 49.5 | 48.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 6 | 19.8 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 46.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.2 | 48.4 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 58 | 22.9 | 6.7 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 6.5 | 5.3 | 40.1% | 35.1% | 57.1% | 44.7 | 41.8 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 20 | 25.1 | 9.1 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 7.0 | 9.8 | 56.8% | 50.0% | 47.9% | 56.8 | 57.2 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 76 | 26.9 | 6.9 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 7.9 | 46.7% | 0.0% | 71.0% | 52.2 | 46.7 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 61 | 25.1 | 6.3 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 4.9 | 8.3 | 50.2% | 33.3% | 68.1% | 54.7 | 50.8 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 77 | 26.0 | 7.5 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 6.2 | 8.9 | 46.2% | 0.0% | 72.9% | 51.7 | 46.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-04-21 | vs | NJN | W | 106-95 | 42 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2012-04-19 | @ | IND | L | 109-118 | 33 | 7-11 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | - |
| 2012-04-18 | @ | WAS | L | 112-121 | 15 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-04-14 | vs | IND | L | 99-105 | 19 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2012-04-11 | vs | NYK | L | 107-111 | 31 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2012-04-09 | vs | OKC | L | 89-109 | 19 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-04-04 | vs | CLE | W | 107-98 | 36 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-04-02 | @ | WAS | W | 112-98 | 28 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-03-31 | vs | MEM | L | 95-99 | 25 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-03-30 | @ | CLE | W | 121-84 | 22 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2012-03-27 | vs | ATL | W | 108-101 | 33 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2012-03-26 | @ | NYK | L | 80-89 | 30 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-03-24 | vs | IND | L | 104-125 | 18 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-03-23 | @ | CHA | W | 112-92 | 25 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 18.0 | - |
| 2012-03-22 | vs | BOS | L | 91-100 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2012-03-20 | @ | POR | W | 116-87 | 10 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-03-16 | @ | GSW | W | 120-98 | 32 | 10-15 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 29.0 | - |
| 2012-03-14 | vs | CLE | W | 115-105 | 27 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 20.0 | - |
| 2012-03-09 | vs | NYK | W | 119-114 | 7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2012-03-03 | @ | ORL | L | 98-114 | 24 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 11.0 | - |