Jerryd Bayless
Team: Toronto Raptors
Position: G
Season Averages — 2011-2012
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11.6 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | +5.0 | +5 | +17.3 | 33.3% | 50.0% | - |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| +0.05 | 143 | 120 | 237 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 33 | 19.2 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 6.7 | 4.4 | 35.3% | 29.9% | 57.1% | 43.1 | 41.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 38 | 23.8 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 6.7 | 4.2 | 41.8% | 36.9% | 79.5% | 54.7 | 52.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 3 | 23.8 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 10.7 | 5.7 | 34.4% | 40.0% | 90.0% | 45.3 | 37.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 50 | 28.9 | 10.3 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 8.3 | 7.6 | 42.2% | 43.4% | 77.8% | 56.6 | 53.6 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 4 | 18.1 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 23.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 29.3 | 26.5 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Boston Celtics | 2 | 20.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 35.4 | 27.8 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 67 | 22.4 | 8.7 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 7.9 | 5.8 | 41.0% | 34.7% | 85.7% | 50.6 | 46.5 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | 1 | 11.6 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 33.3% | 50.0% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | 56 | 22.0 | 9.7 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 7.6 | 7.2 | 42.0% | 35.0% | 82.2% | 54.0 | 46.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 11 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 34.7% | 21.4% | 76.5% | 44.3 | 37.8 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 56 | 19.2 | 9.1 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 7.1 | 5.5 | 40.8% | 34.6% | 84.9% | 53.1 | 44.2 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 50 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 37.9% | 25.9% | 80.2% | 49.9 | 39.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.