Russell Westbrook
Team: Oklahoma City Thunder
Position: G
Season Averages — 2016-2017
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18.3 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | +0.9 | +74 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0% |
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | PM | PM/G | PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.17 | 96 | 3720 | 7365 | +74 | +0.9 | +0.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM (Legacy) RAPM (Legacy) Legacy player overall RAPM row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | +0.17 (#96) | - |
| Plus/Minus (Legacy) Plus/Minus (Legacy) Legacy raw plus/minus row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | +74.00 (#113) | PM/G +0.9 | PM/40 +0.8 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | SAC | 62 | 28.9 | 15.0 | 5.4 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 13.0 | 12.3 | 42.6% | 33.8% | 69.0% | 52.7 | 50.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | DEN | 75 | 27.9 | 13.3 | 4.9 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 15.1 | 44.9% | 32.3% | 66.1% | 53.2 | 50.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | LAC | 68 | 22.5 | 11.1 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 9.8 | 12.3 | 45.4% | 27.3% | 68.8% | 51.4 | 48.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | LAC | 21 | 30.2 | 15.8 | 4.9 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 17.3 | 48.9% | 35.6% | 65.8% | 56.2 | 53.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | LAL | 52 | 28.7 | 15.9 | 6.2 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 17.0 | 41.7% | 29.6% | 65.5% | 49.6 | 46.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | LAL | 78 | 34.3 | 18.5 | 7.4 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 18.3 | 44.5% | 29.8% | 66.7% | 51.2 | 47.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | WAS | 65 | 36.4 | 22.2 | 11.5 | 11.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 28.2 | 43.9% | 31.5% | 65.6% | 50.9 | 47.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | HOU | 57 | 36.0 | 27.2 | 7.9 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 22.5 | 21.7 | 47.2% | 25.8% | 76.3% | 53.6 | 49.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | OKC | 9 | 38.2 | 25.2 | 13.0 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 5.0 | 20.8 | 25.8 | 43.3% | 37.1% | 75.4% | 52.2 | 46.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | OKC | 1 | 18.3 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0 | 25.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | OKC | 1 | 27.6 | 13.0 | 10.0 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 22.0 | 38.5% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 42.8 | 38.5 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | OKC | 4 | 37.1 | 38.5 | 8.2 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 27.2 | 25.0 | 51.4% | 34.5% | 80.0% | 60.8 | 56.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | OKC | 4 | 32.1 | 24.2 | 7.8 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 19.8 | 19.2 | 43.0% | 16.7% | 81.2% | 52.1 | 44.9 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | OKC | 20 | 32.9 | 22.6 | 5.2 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 18.4 | 15.1 | 44.4% | 27.5% | 79.4% | 53.1 | 47.0 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | OKC | 20 | 35.1 | 22.9 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 19.6 | 12.4 | 42.1% | 27.4% | 84.0% | 50.8 | 44.3 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | OKC | 78 | 34.7 | 21.8 | 4.6 | 8.2 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 16.9 | 16.1 | 44.0% | 33.3% | 84.2% | 53.8 | 45.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | OKC | 63 | 34.4 | 16.3 | 4.9 | 8.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 14.4 | 13.4 | 42.3% | 14.8% | 76.1% | 48.7 | 42.8 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | OKC | 78 | 32.3 | 14.9 | 4.9 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 13.2 | 10.2 | 38.9% | 25.0% | 82.5% | 48.1 | 40.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG