Allie Quigley
Team: Chicago Sky
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 24.4 | 13.2 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | - | 10.4 | - | +3.4 | +88 | +5.5 | 44.8% | 45.4% | 95.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 36 games, 1293.5 minutes, 2566.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 36 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.58 | 116 | 1293 | 2594 | -91 | -2.5 | -2.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2021
174/398 FG (43.7%), 430 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2020 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 15 | 25 | 60.0 | 73.5 | -13.5 | 6.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 36 | 80 | 45.0 | 48.7 | -3.7 | 20.1 |
| Mid-range left | 16 | 35 | 45.7 | 38.7 | +7.0 | 8.8 |
| Mid-range center | 12 | 23 | 52.2 | 42.8 | +9.4 | 5.8 |
| Mid-range right | 13 | 39 | 33.3 | 37.0 | -3.7 | 9.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 9 | 13 | 69.2 | 40.6 | +28.6 | 3.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 46.4 | +33.6 | 1.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 30 | 86 | 34.9 | 35.0 | -0.1 | 21.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 8 | 31 | 25.8 | 33.8 | -8.0 | 7.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 31 | 61 | 50.8 | 34.7 | +16.1 | 15.3 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 34 | 26.3 | 11.4 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | - | 8.9 | - | 42.8% | 35.5% | 95.0% | 56.9 | 51.0 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 26 | 24.4 | 13.2 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | - | 10.4 | - | 44.8% | 45.4% | 95.9% | 58.8 | 54.8 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 22 | 28.7 | 15.4 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | - | 13.1 | - | 44.8% | 34.6% | 91.9% | 55.5 | 52.8 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 34 | 28.6 | 13.8 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | - | 10.2 | - | 49.3% | 44.2% | 87.0% | 63.2 | 60.8 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 32 | 29.7 | 15.4 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 12.3 | 7.0 | 46.6% | 42.0% | 85.7% | 58.6 | 55.9 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 31 | 32.3 | 16.4 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 12.2 | 10.1 | 50.5% | 43.0% | 89.3% | 63.2 | 60.7 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 34 | 17.8 | 9.5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 8.1 | 3.5 | 47.1% | 36.6% | 89.5% | 55.4 | 52.6 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 32 | 22.5 | 11.1 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 10.2 | 3.8 | 43.1% | 34.0% | 82.6% | 51.3 | 48.6 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 34 | 24.8 | 11.2 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 9.5 | 4.8 | 44.4% | 38.7% | 87.9% | 54.4 | 50.8 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 34 | 9.4 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 31.6% | 31.5% | 88.9% | 40.3 | 37.2 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 34.0 | 20.0 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 4 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 65.8 | 62.5 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 3 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 50.0% | - | 100.0% | 61.5 | 50.0 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 6 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 56.3 | 50.0 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 14 | 7.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 33.3% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 36.4 | 35.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-19 | vs | IND | W | 98-87 | 20 | 5-12 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 15 | - | - |
| 2021-09-17 | vs | LVA | L | 70-103 | 18 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | - | - |
| 2021-09-12 | vs | WAS | L | 71-79 | 22 | 5-8 | 0-3 | 5-5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 15 | - | - |
| 2021-09-05 | vs | LVA | W | 92-84 | 28 | 8-13 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 22 | - | - |
| 2021-09-02 | @ | LVA | L | 83-90 | 26 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-08-31 | @ | PHO | L | 83-103 | 27 | 4-13 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -4.0 | - |
| 2021-08-29 | @ | SEA | W | 107-75 | 25 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-08-27 | @ | SEA | W | 73-69 | 34 | 2-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-08-24 | @ | ATL | W | 86-79 | 35 | 8-11 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-08-21 | vs | MIN | L | 95-101 | 34 | 10-16 | 4-6 | 3-3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 20.0 | - |
| 2021-08-17 | vs | DAL | L | 76-80 | 25 | 9-16 | 7-9 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-08-15 | vs | SEA | W | 87-85 | 30 | 6-16 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-07-10 | vs | WAS | L | 85-89 | 27 | 6-12 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | 16 | - | - |
| 2021-07-02 | @ | DAL | L | 91-100 | 14 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-06-30 | @ | DAL | W | 91-81 | 18 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 10 | - | - |
| 2021-06-27 | @ | CON | L | 58-74 | 21 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | 11 | - | - |
| 2021-06-24 | @ | NYL | W | 91-68 | 23 | 5-13 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | - | - |
| 2021-06-22 | @ | NYL | W | 92-72 | 21 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 14 | - | - |
| 2021-06-19 | vs | CON | W | 91-81 | 24 | 6-13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | - | - |
| 2021-06-17 | vs | CON | W | 81-75 | 17 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 7-7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 11 | - | - |
| 2021-06-15 | @ | MIN | W | 105-89 | 23 | 8-12 | 3-3 | 4-4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 23 | - | - |
| 2021-06-12 | @ | IND | W | 83-79 | 21 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 4-5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 16 | - | - |
| 2021-06-09 | vs | IND | W | 92-76 | 26 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | 10 | - | - |
| 2021-06-05 | @ | LAS | L | 63-68 | 22 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-06-03 | @ | PHO | L | 74-77 | 18 | 3-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-05-15 | @ | WAS | W | 70-56 | 23 | 2-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2.0 | - |