Sylvia Fowles
Team: Minnesota Lynx
Position: Guard
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Sylvia Fowles. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WNBA | Team Wilson / Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 33 | 26.9 | 14.0 | 9.6 | 1.3 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx / Team USA | ESPN | 33 | 29.7 | 15.9 | 9.9 | 1.4 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 8 | 23.4 | 13.5 | 9.0 | 0.9 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Team Wilson / Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 38 | 28.8 | 13.7 | 8.9 | 1.5 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Team Delle Donne / Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 38 | 31.1 | 17.1 | 11.4 | 2.1 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx / WEST | ESPN | 45 | 30.6 | 18.1 | 10.5 | 1.4 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 44 | 28.5 | 13.4 | 8.5 | 1.2 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 28 | 29.6 | 14.3 | 8.8 | 1.0 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 29 | 31.8 | 14.2 | 10.0 | 0.4 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Chicago Sky / EAST | ESPN | 36 | 30.7 | 15.7 | 11.2 | 0.4 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 27 | 30.4 | 15.7 | 10.3 | 0.9 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Chicago Sky / EAST | ESPN | 38 | 33.2 | 19.1 | 9.7 | 0.6 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Chicago Sky / Team USA | ESPN | 36 | 31.2 | 17.8 | 9.8 | 1.4 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Chicago Sky / EAST | ESPN | 26 | 28.2 | 11.8 | 7.8 | 0.7 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 19 | 23.2 | 10.7 | 7.7 | 0.3 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAW | LSU | ESPN | 18 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 11.6 | 0.3 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAW | LSU | ESPN | 13 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 13.6 | 0.0 |
| 2005-2006 | NCAAW | LSU | ESPN | 16 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 11.7 | 0.0 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 408 | 30.2 | 15.7 | 9.8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | - | 10.4 | - | 59.9% | 100.0% | 72.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022: 30 games, 1011.0 minutes, 2004.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.26 | 80 | 1011 | 2026 | +56 | +1.9 | +2.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA.
Shot Chart — 2022
196/314 FG (62.4%), 393 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2020 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 142 | 204 | 69.6 | 73.5 | -3.9 | 65.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 45 | 83 | 54.2 | 48.7 | +5.5 | 26.4 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 38.7 | -27.6 | 2.9 |
| Mid-range center | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 42.8 | +19.7 | 2.5 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 37.0 | -14.8 | 2.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 40.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 46.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.8 | +66.2 | 0.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 34.7 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 30 | 27.7 | 14.4 | 9.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | - | 9.9 | - | 62.2% | - | 66.0% | 63.8 | 62.2 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 31 | 30.1 | 16.0 | 10.1 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | - | 10.5 | - | 64.0% | - | 75.5% | 66.7 | 64.0 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 7 | 24.1 | 14.6 | 9.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | - | 9.1 | - | 60.9% | - | 82.8% | 66.4 | 60.9 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 34 | 29.5 | 13.6 | 8.9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | - | 9.9 | - | 58.8% | - | 70.7% | 61.3 | 58.8 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 34 | 32.0 | 17.7 | 11.9 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 11.3 | 20.1 | 61.9% | - | 75.7% | 65.8 | 61.9 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 34 | 30.8 | 18.9 | 10.4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 11.4 | 20.3 | 65.5% | - | 76.8% | 69.1 | 65.5 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 34 | 28.5 | 13.9 | 8.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 9.0 | 15.9 | 59.5% | - | 71.7% | 63.4 | 59.5 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 18 | 28.9 | 15.3 | 8.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 11.3 | 13.9 | 50.7% | - | 73.4% | 56.3 | 50.7 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 20 | 29.8 | 13.3 | 10.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 9.2 | 15.4 | 54.6% | - | 78.3% | 60.3 | 54.6 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 32 | 31.3 | 16.2 | 11.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 10.6 | 18.9 | 58.6% | - | 68.5% | 62.3 | 58.6 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 25 | 31.1 | 16.2 | 10.4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 9.8 | 18.0 | 63.8% | - | 69.2% | 66.7 | 63.8 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 34 | 34.6 | 20.0 | 10.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 13.1 | 18.1 | 59.1% | - | 76.6% | 63.7 | 59.1 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 34 | 32.0 | 17.8 | 9.9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 11.5 | 19.1 | 58.2% | 100.0% | 76.0% | 63.4 | 58.3 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 24 | 28.8 | 11.2 | 7.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 7.2 | 11.9 | 59.9% | - | 64.6% | 62.6 | 59.9 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 17 | 25.0 | 10.5 | 7.5 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 8.7 | 10.5 | 52.0% | - | 58.5% | 53.6 | 52.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2022
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 30 of 408 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-14 | @ | CON | L | 83-90 | 30 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-08-12 | vs | SEA | L | 69-96 | 26 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-08-10 | @ | PHO | W | 86-77 | 30 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 16 | - | - |
| 2022-08-07 | vs | ATL | W | 81-71 | 25 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-08-03 | @ | SEA | L | 77-89 | 22 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-07-31 | @ | LAS | W | 84-77 | 22 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | - | - |
| 2022-07-28 | @ | ATL | W | 92-85 | 27 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | 12 | - | - |
| 2022-07-22 | vs | CON | L | 84-94 | 19 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 12 | - | - |
| 2022-07-17 | @ | WAS | L | 57-70 | 20 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 9 | - | - |
| 2022-07-15 | @ | IND | W | 87-77 | 29 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 22 | - | - |
| 2022-07-14 | vs | DAL | L | 87-92 | 26 | 9-14 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | 20 | - | - |
| 2022-07-12 | vs | PHO | W | 118-107 | 36 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 14 | - | - |
| 2022-07-06 | vs | CHI | W | 81-78 | 24 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 14 | - | - |
| 2022-07-03 | vs | LVA | W | 102-71 | 20 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-07-01 | vs | LVA | L | 85-91 | 20 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-06-28 | vs | DAL | W | 92-64 | 15 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-06-26 | @ | CHI | L | 85-88 | 24 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-06-23 | vs | PHO | W | 100-88 | 22 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 14 | - | - |
| 2022-06-07 | @ | NYL | L | 69-88 | 23 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-06-05 | @ | NYL | W | 84-77 | 36 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-06-01 | @ | ATL | L | 76-84 | 35 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 26.0 | - |
| 2022-05-29 | vs | LAS | L | 83-85 | 30 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 7-13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-05-24 | vs | NYL | W | 84-78 | 33 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-05-21 | @ | DAL | L | 78-94 | 31 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 19.0 | - |
| 2022-05-19 | @ | LVA | L | 87-93 | 35 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-05-17 | @ | LAS | W | 87-84 | 38 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 24.0 | - |
| 2022-05-14 | vs | CHI | L | 78-82 | 32 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-05-10 | @ | IND | L | 76-82 | 37 | 12-17 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 29.0 | - |
| 2022-05-08 | vs | WAS | L | 66-78 | 27 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-05-06 | @ | SEA | L | 74-97 | 22 | 8-14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 10.0 | - |