Jason Smith
Team: WAS
Season Averages — 2017-2018
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 31 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 6.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Shot Chart — 2017-2018
26/53 FG (49.1%), 55 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2017-2018 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 14 | 64.3 | 63.2 | +1.1 | 26.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 39.9 | +20.1 | 9.4 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 39.8 | -2.3 | 15.1 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 42.5 | -17.5 | 7.5 |
| Mid-range right | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 40.2 | +37.6 | 17.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 38.1 | -38.1 | 1.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.4 | -40.4 | 3.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 35.1 | -35.1 | 3.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 35.8 | +14.2 | 7.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 35.6 | -10.6 | 7.5 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Washington Wizards | 6 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 47.1% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 56.0 | 50.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Washington Wizards | 2 | 15.8 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.7 | 50.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 3 | 19.1 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 8.3 | 7.0 | 36.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 39.9 | 36.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | New York Knicks | 5 | 28.9 | 13.0 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 10.6 | 11.0 | 45.3% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 54.1 | 48.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 17 | 26.4 | 12.1 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 9.4 | 10.5 | 58.1% | 0.0% | 73.1% | 59.8 | 58.1 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 72 | 14.4 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 43.4% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 48.1 | 43.4 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 40 | 10.1 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 41.9% | 14.3% | 63.6% | 44.9 | 42.4 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 73 | 14.6 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 3.9 | 44.7% | 23.1% | 66.7% | 48.5 | 45.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-10 | vs | BOS | W | 113-101 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-04-06 | vs | ATL | L | 97-103 | 7 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-04-01 | @ | CHI | L | 94-113 | 17 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-03-27 | vs | SAS | W | 116-106 | 6 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-03-25 | vs | NYK | L | 97-101 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-03-21 | @ | SAS | L | 90-98 | 4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |