Corey Brewer
Team: Sacramento Kings
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Corey Brewer. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 5 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 24 | 14.7 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | NBA Stats | 7 | 19.9 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | NBA Stats | 18 | 28.6 | 10.1 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA Stats | 54 | 12.9 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA Stats | 24 | 14.9 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | 58 | 15.9 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 1.1 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | 81 | 20.3 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 24 | 28.3 | 10.5 | 3.9 | 3.2 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | 56 | 25.1 | 11.9 | 3.6 | 1.7 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 81 | 32.2 | 12.3 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | NBA Stats | 82 | 24.4 | 12.1 | 2.9 | 1.5 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | NBA Stats | 59 | 21.8 | 8.9 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 56 | 24.3 | 8.6 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | 13 | 11.4 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 82 | 30.3 | 13.0 | 3.4 | 2.4 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 15 | 20.5 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| 2008-2009 | EUROCUP | Ask Riga | EuroCup | 3 | 31.8 | 19.0 | 4.3 | 2.0 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 79 | 22.8 | 5.8 | 3.7 | 1.4 |
| 2007-2008 | EUROCUP | Kk Zadar | EuroCup | 14 | 31.1 | 14.8 | 3.1 | 3.6 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAM | Florida | ESPN | 36 | 28.6 | 13.3 | 4.7 | 3.0 |
| 2005-2006 | NCAAM | Florida | ESPN | 38 | 28.1 | 12.5 | 4.8 | 3.3 |
| 2004-2005 | NCAAM | Florida | ESPN | 30 | 25.0 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 1.9 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 818 | 22.9 | 8.7 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | - | 7.7 | - | 42.5% | 28.3% | 71.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 5 games, 32.5 minutes, 64.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 5 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.29 | 256 | 32 | 65 | +6 | +1.2 | +7.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.29 (#256) | SE 2.27 | Poss 65 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.29 (#256) | Off +0.08 | Def -0.37 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +9.31 (#44) | PM/G +1.2 | PM/40 +7.4 |
Shot Chart — 2019-2020
2/4 FG (50.0%), 4 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2019-2020 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 63.5 | +3.2 | 75.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 39.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 40.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 41.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 40.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 39.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 38.0 | -38.0 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 34.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 35.0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 5 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | - | 0.8 | - | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 47.0 | 50.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 24 | 14.7 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 44.6% | 33.3% | 73.3% | 56.2 | 51.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 7 | 19.9 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 7.0 | 5.3 | 40.8% | 28.6% | 69.2% | 48.4 | 44.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 18 | 28.6 | 10.1 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 0.3 | - | 8.0 | - | 44.4% | 34.3% | 79.5% | 56.5 | 52.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | 54 | 12.9 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 45.3% | 18.6% | 66.7% | 50.9 | 47.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | 24 | 14.9 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 43.8% | 20.8% | 75.0% | 49.0 | 45.9 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 58 | 15.9 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 41.4% | 23.4% | 72.7% | 49.1 | 46.3 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 81 | 20.3 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 6.7 | 4.5 | 38.3% | 26.6% | 75.0% | 47.8 | 43.7 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 56 | 25.1 | 11.9 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 10.4 | 6.8 | 42.9% | 28.4% | 76.4% | 51.6 | 47.7 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 24 | 28.3 | 10.5 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 9.4 | 8.6 | 41.8% | 19.5% | 70.5% | 48.4 | 43.6 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 81 | 32.2 | 12.3 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 10.0 | 7.5 | 48.1% | 28.0% | 71.8% | 55.0 | 51.7 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | 82 | 24.4 | 12.1 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 10.8 | 6.2 | 42.5% | 29.6% | 69.0% | 50.6 | 47.6 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | 59 | 21.8 | 8.9 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 7.8 | 5.6 | 43.4% | 26.0% | 69.2% | 50.5 | 47.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | 13 | 11.4 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 4.3 | 49.0% | 30.8% | 71.4% | 57.3 | 52.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 56 | 24.3 | 8.6 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 7.8 | 5.4 | 38.4% | 26.3% | 70.8% | 47.1 | 41.4 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 82 | 30.3 | 13.0 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 11.6 | 7.0 | 43.1% | 34.6% | 64.8% | 50.2 | 47.4 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 15 | 20.5 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 41.1% | 41.7% | 73.7% | 47.3 | 43.9 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 79 | 22.8 | 5.8 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 6.2 | 4.9 | 37.4% | 19.4% | 80.0% | 42.9 | 38.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2019-2020
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 5 of 818 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-08-13 | @ | LAL | W | 136-122 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | -0.1 |
| 2020-08-09 | vs | HOU | L | 112-129 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | +2.9 |
| 2020-08-07 | @ | BKN | L | 106-119 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | - | -13.0 |
| 2020-08-06 | vs | NOP | W | 140-125 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | -1.0 |
| 2020-08-02 | @ | ORL | L | 116-132 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 4 | - | +17.4 |