Mike Conley
Team: Boston Celtics
Position: Guard
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Mike Conley. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | 3 | 7.1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 54 | 18.4 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 2.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 71 | 24.7 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 4.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 76 | 28.9 | 11.4 | 2.9 | 5.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Utah Jazz | NBA Stats | 43 | 29.7 | 10.7 | 2.5 | 7.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 24 | 31.4 | 14.0 | 3.1 | 5.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Utah Jazz | NBA Stats | 72 | 28.6 | 13.7 | 3.0 | 5.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Utah Jazz | NBA Stats | 51 | 29.4 | 16.2 | 3.5 | 6.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Utah Jazz | NBA Stats | 47 | 29.0 | 14.4 | 3.2 | 4.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 70 | 33.5 | 21.1 | 3.4 | 6.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 12 | 31.1 | 17.1 | 2.2 | 4.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 69 | 33.2 | 20.5 | 3.5 | 6.3 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 55 | 31.3 | 15.3 | 3.0 | 6.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 70 | 31.8 | 15.8 | 3.0 | 5.4 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 73 | 33.5 | 17.2 | 2.9 | 6.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 80 | 34.5 | 14.6 | 2.8 | 6.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 62 | 35.1 | 12.7 | 2.5 | 6.5 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 81 | 35.5 | 13.7 | 3.0 | 6.5 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 80 | 32.1 | 12.0 | 2.4 | 5.3 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 82 | 30.6 | 10.9 | 3.4 | 4.3 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 53 | 26.1 | 9.4 | 2.6 | 4.2 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAM | Ohio State | ESPN | 37 | 31.7 | 11.3 | 3.5 | 6.1 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1228 | 30.6 | 13.6 | 2.9 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | - | 10.9 | - | 43.7% | 38.7% | 82.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 3 games, 21.2 minutes, 42.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 3 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.58 | 294 | 21 | 42 | +6 | +2.0 | +11.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -2.94 (#247) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.58 (#294) | SE 2.52 | Poss 42 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.01 (#188) | Off -0.14 | Def +0.14 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +14.27 (#74) | PM/G +2.0 | PM/40 +11.3 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
3/4 FG (75.0%), 9 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 66.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 44.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 40.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 42.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 38.1 | +61.9 | 25.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 38.6 | +61.4 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 35.7 | +14.3 | 50.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 34.4 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Boston Celtics | 3 | 7.1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 75.0% | 75.0% | - | 112.5 | 112.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 54 | 18.4 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 33.5% | 33.7% | 90.0% | 51.7 | 46.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 71 | 24.7 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 6.6 | 8.9 | 40.0% | 41.0% | 90.0% | 57.3 | 53.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 76 | 28.9 | 11.4 | 2.9 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 8.5 | 11.8 | 45.7% | 44.2% | 91.1% | 62.7 | 59.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 24 | 31.4 | 14.0 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 9.8 | 12.5 | 46.0% | 42.0% | 86.3% | 63.1 | 58.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Utah Jazz | 43 | 29.7 | 10.7 | 2.5 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 8.7 | 11.7 | 40.8% | 36.2% | 81.2% | 55.2 | 51.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Utah Jazz | 72 | 28.6 | 13.7 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 43.5% | 40.8% | 79.6% | 57.2 | 54.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Utah Jazz | 51 | 29.4 | 16.2 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 12.5 | 12.7 | 44.4% | 41.2% | 85.2% | 58.9 | 55.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Utah Jazz | 47 | 29.0 | 14.4 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | - | 12.1 | - | 40.9% | 37.5% | 82.7% | 53.7 | 49.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 70 | 33.5 | 21.1 | 3.4 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 16.0 | 14.7 | 43.8% | 36.4% | 84.5% | 56.9 | 50.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 12 | 31.1 | 17.1 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 14.0 | 9.2 | 38.1% | 31.2% | 80.3% | 52.0 | 45.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 69 | 33.2 | 20.5 | 3.5 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | - | 14.6 | - | 46.0% | 40.8% | 85.9% | 60.4 | 54.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 55 | 31.3 | 15.3 | 3.0 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 12.4 | 11.9 | 42.5% | 36.4% | 83.0% | 53.8 | 48.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 70 | 31.8 | 15.8 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 12.6 | 10.8 | 44.6% | 38.6% | 85.9% | 55.8 | 50.6 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 73 | 33.5 | 17.2 | 2.9 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 14.1 | 11.7 | 45.0% | 36.1% | 81.5% | 54.5 | 50.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 80 | 34.5 | 14.6 | 2.8 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 11.8 | 11.9 | 44.0% | 36.2% | 83.0% | 54.9 | 49.7 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 62 | 35.1 | 12.7 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 11.1 | 43.3% | 37.7% | 86.1% | 52.3 | 47.7 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 81 | 35.5 | 13.7 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 11.8 | 11.3 | 44.4% | 36.9% | 73.3% | 52.1 | 48.6 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 80 | 32.1 | 12.0 | 2.4 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 10.4 | 8.7 | 44.5% | 38.7% | 74.3% | 52.6 | 49.4 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 82 | 30.6 | 10.9 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 8.9 | 9.1 | 44.2% | 40.6% | 81.7% | 54.8 | 50.3 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 53 | 26.1 | 9.4 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 8.3 | 7.1 | 42.8% | 33.0% | 73.2% | 50.2 | 46.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 3 of 1228 career games; each season's games are under its link above.