Jordan Farmar
Team: Sacramento Kings
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Jordan Farmar. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 2 | 17.7 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 12 | 24.3 | 9.2 | 2.1 | 3.1 |
| 2015-2016 | EUROLEAGUE | Maccabi Fox Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 8 | - | 8.9 | 2.4 | 2.8 |
| 2015-2016 | EUROCUP | Maccabi Fox Tel Aviv | EuroCup | 1 | 21.1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | 36 | 14.7 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA Stats | 41 | 22.3 | 10.1 | 2.5 | 4.9 |
| 2012-2013 | EUROLEAGUE | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | EuroLeague | 29 | 29.9 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 3.9 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | 39 | 21.3 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 3.3 |
| 2011-2012 | EUROLEAGUE | Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 7 | 31.2 | 14.1 | 4.7 | 4.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | 68 | 24.0 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 5.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA Stats | 62 | 17.9 | 7.3 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA Stats | 62 | 18.2 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA Stats | 80 | 20.6 | 9.3 | 2.2 | 2.8 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA Stats | 18 | 12.3 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 2006-2007 | GLEAGUE | South Bay Lakers | NBA Stats | 3 | 31.8 | 14.7 | 2.7 | 5.7 |
| 2005-2006 | NCAAM | UCLA | ESPN | 36 | 30.9 | 13.7 | 2.5 | 5.1 |
| 2004-2005 | NCAAM | UCLA | ESPN | 25 | 34.4 | 13.0 | 3.3 | 5.4 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 420 | 19.8 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 7.1 | 5.3 | 42.3% | 37.9% | 74.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2015-2016: 12 games, 516.0 minutes, 1021.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Plus/minus scope: 12 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.09 | 199 | 84 | 166 | -65 | -5.4 | -5.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA.
Shot Chart — 2015-2016
42/100 FG (42.0%), 100 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2015-2016 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 12 | 22 | 54.5 | 61.3 | -6.8 | 22.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 40.3 | -26.0 | 7.0 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 39.2 | -11.9 | 11.0 |
| Mid-range center | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 40.3 | +39.7 | 5.0 |
| Mid-range right | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 39.3 | +20.7 | 10.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 37.5 | +5.4 | 7.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 38.9 | -24.6 | 7.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 35.4 | +3.1 | 13.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 33.6 | +6.4 | 10.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 36.0 | +1.5 | 8.0 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 2 | 17.7 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 33.3% | 44.4% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 12 | 24.3 | 9.2 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 8.3 | 5.9 | 42.0% | 35.6% | 100.0% | 52.7 | 50.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | LA Clippers | 36 | 14.7 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 38.6% | 36.1% | 90.9% | 51.3 | 49.7 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | 41 | 22.3 | 10.1 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 8.9 | 7.5 | 41.5% | 43.8% | 74.6% | 53.3 | 51.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | 39 | 21.3 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 8.1 | 6.1 | 46.7% | 44.0% | 90.5% | 59.2 | 55.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | 68 | 24.0 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 8.5 | 7.0 | 38.7% | 35.6% | 82.0% | 50.1 | 47.2 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | 62 | 17.9 | 7.3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 6.2 | 3.6 | 44.7% | 39.6% | 66.2% | 54.9 | 53.4 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | 62 | 18.2 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 6.4 | 4.0 | 39.2% | 33.8% | 58.1% | 46.9 | 45.3 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | 80 | 20.6 | 9.3 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 7.8 | 6.2 | 46.6% | 37.2% | 67.9% | 56.8 | 55.6 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | 18 | 12.3 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 30.9% | 19.0% | 50.0% | 35.2 | 34.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2016-2017
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 2 of 420 career games; each season's games are under its link above.