JJ Redick
Team: LA Clippers
Position: Forward
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for J. Redick. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | NBA Stats | 72 | 31.3 | 18.2 | 2.5 | 2.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | NBA Stats | 68 | 30.2 | 17.0 | 2.6 | 3.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | 71 | 28.5 | 14.9 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | 73 | 28.0 | 16.4 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | 3 | 29.5 | 16.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | 4 | 25.1 | 12.5 | 2.2 | 2.8 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 50 | 31.5 | 15.1 | 2.4 | 4.4 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | 28 | 28.7 | 12.3 | 1.9 | 2.7 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 18 | 30.4 | 13.1 | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 57 | 25.5 | 9.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 62 | 21.3 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 61 | 17.1 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 33 | 8.2 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 21 | 14.1 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| 2005-2006 | NCAAM | Duke | ESPN | 36 | 37.1 | 26.8 | 2.0 | 2.6 |
| 2004-2005 | NCAAM | Duke | ESPN | 30 | 37.5 | 22.3 | 3.3 | 2.5 |
Season Averages — 2014-2015
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 29.5 | 16.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 13.7 | 4.7 | +17.3 | +52 | +23.5 | 43.9% | 38.9% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 35.8% | 39.5% | 80.0% | 51.6 | 50.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.7% | 36.4% | 95.7% | 57.5 | 52.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.3% | 45.3% | 89.2% | 64.4 | 59.6 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 72 | 31.3 | 18.2 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 13.5 | 9.1 | 44.2% | 40.0% | 89.3% | 60.4 | 55.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 68 | 30.2 | 17.0 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | - | 12.5 | - | 46.0% | 42.3% | 90.5% | 61.5 | 57.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | LA Clippers | 71 | 28.5 | 14.9 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 11.6 | 6.8 | 44.0% | 41.7% | 88.8% | 58.8 | 54.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | LA Clippers | 73 | 28.0 | 16.4 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 11.7 | 7.5 | 47.8% | 47.1% | 89.2% | 63.2 | 59.2 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | LA Clippers | 3 | 29.5 | 16.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 13.7 | 4.7 | 43.9% | 38.9% | 100.0% | 56.7 | 52.4 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | LA Clippers | 4 | 25.1 | 12.5 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 9.2 | 7.5 | 45.9% | 40.0% | 88.9% | 61.0 | 56.8 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 28 | 28.7 | 12.3 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 10.6 | 5.5 | 40.3% | 31.8% | 91.8% | 52.9 | 48.3 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 50 | 31.5 | 15.1 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 11.6 | 8.8 | 45.0% | 39.0% | 89.1% | 59.2 | 55.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 18 | 30.4 | 13.1 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 9.9 | 8.1 | 43.8% | 38.6% | 93.9% | 59.1 | 53.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 57 | 25.5 | 9.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 7.6 | 5.4 | 43.1% | 38.8% | 88.1% | 57.6 | 52.4 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 62 | 21.3 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 6.8 | 6.1 | 43.4% | 39.0% | 87.6% | 59.8 | 52.8 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 61 | 17.1 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 4.7 | 3.6 | 38.7% | 37.3% | 86.7% | 55.8 | 49.8 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 33 | 8.2 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 45.7% | 40.5% | 78.1% | 57.9 | 53.8 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 21 | 14.1 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 40.4% | 36.7% | 96.4% | 56.9 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.