Sherill Baker
Team: Dallas Wings
Season Averages — 2009
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11.3 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | +8.0 | +8 | +28.2 | 66.7% | - | 100.0% |
Model Outputs — 2009
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA for 2009.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 1 | 11.3 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 66.7% | - | 100.0% | 81.0 | 66.7 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 13 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 32.4% | 0.0% | 73.5% | 47.2 | 32.4 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 24 | 20.5 | 8.5 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 8.0 | 5.4 | 32.8% | 21.2% | 83.3% | 44.3 | 34.6 |
| 2007 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 3 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 100.0% | 100.0% | - | 125.0 | 125.0 |
| 2006 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 34 | 17.9 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 7.4 | 2.6 | 38.6% | 27.3% | 85.7% | 45.5 | 40.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.