Candice Dupree
Team: Phoenix Mercury
Position: F
Season Averages — 2012
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 26.6 | 13.2 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 11.3 | 7.1 | -9.3 | -121 | -14.0 | 48.3% | 0.0% | 81.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2012-2013: 13 games, 444.0 minutes, 880.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 13 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.59 | 52 | 443 | 892 | +113 | +8.7 | +10.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2012
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA for 2012.
Shot Chart — 2012
71/147 FG (48.3%), 142 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2012 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 34 | 47 | 72.3 | 66.1 | +6.2 | 32.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 15 | 36 | 41.7 | 37.9 | +3.8 | 24.5 |
| Mid-range left | 13 | 32 | 40.6 | 41.1 | -0.5 | 21.8 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 43.2 | -9.9 | 6.1 |
| Mid-range right | 6 | 22 | 27.3 | 39.8 | -12.5 | 15.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 37.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 31.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 28.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 32.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.8 | -3.8 | 0.7 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 10 | 20.3 | 7.3 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | - | 7.6 | - | 43.4% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 45.2 | 43.4 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 16 | 16.3 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | - | 5.9 | - | 43.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 47.6 | 44.1 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 22 | 30.2 | 12.5 | 5.7 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | - | 11.4 | - | 46.2% | 16.7% | 85.4% | 50.7 | 46.8 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 34 | 30.7 | 11.6 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | - | 10.9 | - | 47.2% | 0.0% | 83.9% | 50.2 | 47.2 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 32 | 31.4 | 14.2 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | - | 12.7 | - | 48.8% | 0.0% | 81.9% | 52.0 | 48.8 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 33 | 31.8 | 15.0 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 13.1 | 9.3 | 49.4% | 0.0% | 88.2% | 53.1 | 49.4 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 32 | 29.1 | 11.3 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 8.8 | 9.7 | 54.1% | 0.0% | 79.2% | 57.7 | 54.1 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 33 | 31.2 | 14.1 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | - | 11.4 | - | 51.2% | 0.0% | 80.2% | 55.4 | 51.2 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 34 | 31.4 | 14.5 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 11.6 | 12.8 | 53.3% | - | 84.9% | 57.1 | 53.3 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 32 | 33.0 | 15.2 | 6.4 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 12.4 | 10.5 | 51.5% | 0.0% | 89.7% | 56.0 | 51.5 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 13 | 26.5 | 13.2 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 11.3 | 7.1 | 48.3% | 0.0% | 81.1% | 52.7 | 48.3 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 34 | 31.6 | 14.6 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 10.6 | 13.3 | 54.8% | 16.7% | 85.2% | 60.1 | 55.0 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 34 | 29.8 | 15.7 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 10.2 | 14.3 | 66.4% | 0.0% | 93.6% | 70.0 | 66.4 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 34 | 34.9 | 15.7 | 7.9 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 14.0 | 11.6 | 42.9% | 38.7% | 78.5% | 50.1 | 45.4 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 34 | 33.1 | 16.3 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 13.4 | 12.6 | 45.7% | 14.3% | 78.0% | 52.1 | 45.8 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 33 | 31.1 | 15.5 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 13.6 | 10.1 | 43.8% | 0.0% | 76.8% | 49.4 | 43.8 |
| 2006 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 34 | 30.4 | 13.7 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | - | 12.0 | - | 45.7% | 0.0% | 77.9% | 50.7 | 45.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-09-23 | vs | SEA | L | 57-71 | 21 | 3-15 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0.0 | - |
| 2012-09-21 | vs | MIN | L | 66-89 | 17 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-09-18 | @ | LAS | L | 76-101 | 14 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2012-07-07 | vs | ATL | L | 93-100 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2012-06-17 | @ | TUL | L | 75-87 | 8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2012-06-15 | vs | MIN | L | 60-78 | 35 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-06-08 | @ | LAS | L | 74-90 | 34 | 5-16 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0.0 | - |
| 2012-06-03 | vs | TUL | W | 79-72 | 33 | 6-15 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2012-06-01 | @ | SAN | L | 66-85 | 29 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2012-05-31 | @ | ATL | L | 65-81 | 33 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2012-05-26 | vs | LAS | L | 88-99 | 37 | 10-18 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14.0 | - |
| 2012-05-22 | @ | TUL | W | 89-87 | 37 | 14-21 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 23.0 | - |
| 2012-05-20 | @ | MIN | L | 83-105 | 34 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10.0 | - |