Seimone Augustus
Team: Los Angeles Sparks
Career Averages
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 391 | 28.8 | 15.4 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | - | 13.1 | - | 48.0% | 36.4% | 85.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020: 22 games, 643.9 minutes, 1276.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.17 | 134 | 643 | 1288 | -105 | -4.8 | -6.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 21 | 15.8 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | - | 5.2 | - | 49.1% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 55.0 | 54.5 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 12 | 13.0 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | - | 5.3 | - | 31.2% | 16.7% | 75.0% | 34.2 | 32.8 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 33 | 26.2 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 10.1 | 4.5 | 46.7% | 31.8% | 70.6% | 51.2 | 49.9 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 32 | 27.7 | 10.9 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 9.2 | 7.8 | 50.2% | 43.2% | 86.8% | 55.8 | 53.4 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 29 | 26.4 | 11.2 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 10.3 | 5.2 | 46.0% | 33.3% | 80.4% | 50.9 | 48.2 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 16 | 30.1 | 13.8 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 13.6 | 5.1 | 44.0% | 13.0% | 100.0% | 48.2 | 44.7 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 24 | 31.2 | 16.5 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | - | 13.9 | - | 51.1% | 33.3% | 84.6% | 55.6 | 52.9 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 31 | 29.8 | 16.3 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 13.3 | 8.3 | 51.6% | 29.0% | 87.9% | 57.0 | 54.0 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 29 | 28.5 | 16.6 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 13.5 | 8.6 | 49.1% | 43.7% | 85.2% | 57.6 | 54.9 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 34 | 29.3 | 16.2 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 13.5 | 8.5 | 50.4% | 41.7% | 86.5% | 56.2 | 53.2 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 25 | 33.3 | 16.9 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 16.4 | 5.2 | 42.9% | 33.6% | 66.7% | 48.8 | 47.3 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 6 | 29.7 | 21.0 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 14.3 | 12.7 | 57.0% | 64.3% | 90.5% | 66.1 | 62.2 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 31 | 33.6 | 19.1 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 16.0 | 9.4 | 47.0% | 31.7% | 89.0% | 53.9 | 49.0 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 34 | 32.2 | 22.6 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 17.1 | 11.2 | 50.8% | 41.9% | 87.3% | 58.3 | 53.0 |
| 2006 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 34 | 33.1 | 21.9 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 18.2 | 7.9 | 45.6% | 35.3% | 89.7% | 53.7 | 48.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2020
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 21 of 391 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-09-12 | vs | LVA | L | 70-84 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-09-10 | vs | WAS | L | 72-80 | 13 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-09-08 | @ | NYL | W | 96-70 | 22 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15.0 | - |
| 2020-09-06 | vs | CHI | W | 86-80 | 14 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2020-09-04 | vs | SEA | L | 89-90 | 18 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2.0 | - |
| 2020-09-02 | @ | DAL | W | 91-83 | 15 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 8 | - | - |
| 2020-08-31 | @ | MIN | L | 78-96 | 16 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-08-30 | vs | ATL | W | 84-79 | 17 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-08-28 | @ | CON | W | 80-76 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2020-08-23 | vs | DAL | W | 84-81 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2020-08-21 | @ | ATL | W | 93-85 | 20 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-08-19 | vs | PHO | W | 83-74 | 18 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-08-15 | @ | IND | W | 90-76 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-08-13 | @ | WAS | W | 81-64 | 16 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 9 | - | - |
| 2020-08-11 | vs | NYL | W | 93-78 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2020-08-09 | vs | MIN | W | 97-81 | 19 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-08-05 | vs | IND | W | 86-75 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-08-01 | @ | SEA | L | 75-81 | 23 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 12 | - | - |
| 2020-07-30 | vs | CON | W | 81-76 | 20 | 6-12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | - | - |
| 2020-07-28 | @ | CHI | L | 78-96 | 12 | 1-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-07-25 | @ | PHO | W | 99-76 | 17 | 6-6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14.0 | - |