Alex Hermann
Team: Arcadia
Season Averages — 2024-2025
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 13.1 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 6.1 | 54.8% | 46.7% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAMD3 for 2024-2025.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAMD3 | Arcadia | 18 | 8.5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 30.0% | 12.5% | 22.2% | 31.3 | 32.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAMD3 | Arcadia | 19 | 13.1 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 6.1 | 54.8% | 46.7% | 50.0% | 62.2 | 63.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-26 | @ | Stevens | L | 51-90 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Lebanon Valley | L | 65-73 | 33 | 6-6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 24 | - |
| 2025-02-19 | @ | FDU-Florham | L | 80-88 | 28 | 4-6 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Delaware Valley | W | 64-58 | 22 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | - |
| 2025-02-12 | vs | Misericordia | W | 67-51 | 28 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 17 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | King's (PA) | L | 67-81 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-02-05 | @ | Stevens | W | 66-63 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | DeSales | W | 65-59 | 12 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | - |
| 2025-01-29 | vs | FDU-Florham | L | 75-77 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2025-01-22 | @ | Misericordia | W | 86-79 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 2025-01-15 | vs | Stevens | L | 55-76 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | King's (PA) | W | 63-60 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-01-08 | vs | DeSales | W | 83-67 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-12-16 | @ | Scranton | L | 71-78 | 21 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 13 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Eastern | L | 63-73 | 21 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | @ | Haverford | W | 77-69 | 23 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | vs | Penn St.-Abington | W | 102-58 | 7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2024-11-13 | @ | Gwynedd Mercy | L | 65-91 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 2024-11-09 | vs | Vassar | L | 55-74 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - |